Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Orleans, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Orleans, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Orleans, Louisiana with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,9246,788
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,2326,980
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,0236,850
YaoundeCameroon 10,9216,786
YokoCameroon 10,9026,775
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,6271,632
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0102,492
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,5731,599
YanjiChina 10,9556,807
YichangChina 12,8938,012
YinchuanChina 12,2157,590
YiningChina 11,7507,301
YariguiesColombia 3,0781,913
YamasaDominican Republic 2,3921,487
YasicaDominican Republic 2,2901,423
YazdIran 12,1837,571
YakushimaJapan 12,0287,474
YamagataJapan 10,7896,704
YamaguchiJapan 11,6477,238
YokkaichiJapan 11,2887,014
YokohamaJapan 11,0626,874
YonagoJapan 11,4317,103
YonagunijimaJapan 12,9978,077
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,2378,226
YeMyanmar 14,9119,266
YolaNigeria 10,6976,647
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,7907,327
YurimaguasPeru 4,2642,650
YekaterinburgRussia 9,9836,204
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,9486,182
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6637,247
Yakima, WaUsa 3,1911,983
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,9183,056
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,4431,518
York, PaUsa 1,6391,018
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,522946
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,3271,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -