Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Orleans, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Orleans, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Orleans, Louisiana with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,6529,105
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,90611,127
WilliamtownAustralia 14,2008,824
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7428,539
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,01510,573
WoomeraAustralia 15,5439,658
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7879,810
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,1801,976
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,7351,078
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,4022,735
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,7352,942
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,8271,135
Windsor, OnCanada 1,514941
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,2931,425
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,6811,666
WillemstadCuraçao 2,9531,835
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,6414,127
WajimaJapan 11,0616,873
WakamatsuJapan 10,8786,760
WakayamaJapan 11,4317,103
WakkanaiJapan 10,1296,294
WajirKenya 13,6818,502
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,6067,833
WindhoekNamibia 12,8427,980
WaihiNew Zealand 12,2897,636
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,2467,610
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,2227,595
WaimateNew Zealand 12,9448,043
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,3157,653
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,4557,740
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,5047,770
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,2817,632
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,3907,699
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4047,708
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,3457,671
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,3207,656
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,2787,630
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,2327,601
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,4717,750
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,3717,688
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,5067,771
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,4577,741
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,5357,789
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,5327,788
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,8017,955
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2817,632
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,3697,686
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,3627,682
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,8567,989
WintonNew Zealand 13,1938,198
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,3787,692
WarsawPoland 8,7095,412
WroclawPoland 8,5385,306
WonsanSouth Korea 11,3927,079
Wad MedaniSudan 12,2297,599
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,5237,161
WauSudan 12,2157,590
WaddingtonUk 7,3684,579
Waco, TxUsa 690429
Wake IslandUsa 10,1316,296
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,341834
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,467911
Walhalla, ScUsa 859534
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,0131,873
Walnut, IlUsa 1,336830
Warren, OhUsa 1,482921
Warren, PaUsa 1,6731,040
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,005625
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,560969
Washington, IaUsa 1,235768
Washington, InUsa 1,046650
Water Valley, MsUsa 447278
Watertown, NyUsa 2,0021,244
Watertown, SdUsa 1,7711,101
Watertown, WiUsa 1,452902
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,398869
Waverly, OhUsa 1,202747
Waycrosse, GaUsa 768477
Waynesboro, MsUsa 254158
Waynesboro, TnUsa 596371
Weatherford, TxUsa 780485
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 714444
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,395867
West Chester, PaUsa 1,7071,060
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,059658
West Point, GaUsa 600373
West Point, NyUsa 1,9091,186
White Hall, IlUsa 1,003623
Whitestown, InUsa 1,179733
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 894555
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,080671
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,1601,963
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,8151,128
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,453903
Williamson, WvUsa 1,171728
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,7341,078
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,3231,443
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,7071,060
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,7131,064
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,255780
Windsor, IlUsa 1,009627
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,221759
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,571976
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,7591,715
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,9201,193
Winnsboro, ScUsa 979609
Winslow, AzUsa 1,9971,241
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,031641
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,460907
Wooster, OhUsa 1,418881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -