Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Orleans, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Orleans, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Orleans, Louisiana with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,3585,815
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,3794,585
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,2294,492
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,5524,693
ViennaAustria 8,6735,389
VitebskBelarus 8,9835,582
VassourasBrazil 7,6624,761
VicosaBrazil 7,5854,713
VitoriaBrazil 7,7334,805
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,2744,520
VarnaBulgaria 9,7296,046
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,2731,413
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4942,171
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,1551,960
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,0861,917
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,4842,165
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,4942,171
ValdiviaChile 7,9564,944
Valdivia-PichoyChile 7,9674,951
VallenarChile 6,8924,283
ValparaisoChile 7,2884,529
VanguardiaColombia 3,3612,089
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,3692,715
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,8684,889
VestervigDenmark 7,7484,815
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,3861,483
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,3771,477
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,2101,373
VilsandiEstonia 8,3655,198
VaasaFinland 8,0785,020
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,0683,771
VeravalIndia 13,9898,693
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,6669,114
ValentiaIreland 6,7734,209
VeniceItaly 8,5685,324
VeronaItaly 8,4745,266
VicenzaItaly 8,5105,288
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,7495,437
ViterboItaly 8,7185,418
VolterraItaly 8,5815,332
VientianeLaos 14,5119,017
VarenaLithuania 8,7685,449
VilniusLithuania 8,7725,451
VeracruzMexico 1,343835
VlissingenNetherlands 7,6984,784
VaernesNorway 7,5794,710
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,5634,700
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,9374,932
VillarricaParaguay 7,1684,454
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,4175,852
VanavaraRussia 9,9076,156
VasileviciRussia 9,1825,705
Velikie LukiRussia 8,9215,543
VerhojanskRussia 8,5765,329
ViljujskRussia 9,2205,729
VitimRussia 9,8516,121
Vize IslandRussia 7,8164,857
VladivostokRussia 10,8196,723
VolgogradRussia 10,1816,326
VologdaRussia 9,0835,644
VoronezRussia 9,6886,021
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,8154,235
VytegraRussia 8,8145,477
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,4449,597
ValenciaSpain 7,9304,928
ValladolidSpain 7,5034,662
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,1804,462
VisbySweden 8,2365,118
VanTurkey 11,0116,842
ValleyUk 7,1114,419
VinnitsaUkraine 9,3345,800
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,0471,894
Valdez, AkUsa 5,3223,307
Valentine, NeUsa 1,7001,057
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,3032,053
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,542958
Vevay, InUsa 1,084674
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 270168
Victoria, TxUsa 658409
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,560969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -