Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Orleans, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Orleans, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Orleans, Louisiana with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,6586,002
UaupesBrazil 4,1262,564
UbatubaBrazil 7,6534,756
UberabaBrazil 7,1494,443
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,5642,214
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,8107,339
UpernavikGreenland 5,1593,206
UummannaqGreenland 5,0933,165
UdineItaly 8,5965,342
Ustica IslandItaly 9,0125,600
UenoJapan 11,3287,039
UnzendakeJapan 11,8407,358
UrakawaJapan 10,3306,419
UshibukaJapan 11,9027,396
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,9586,809
UwajimaJapan 11,6687,251
UkmergeLithuania 8,7125,413
UtenaLithuania 8,7375,429
UlaangomMongolia 11,1416,923
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,1866,951
UlgiiMongolia 11,2406,985
UliastaiMongolia 11,3427,048
UmnugoviMongolia 11,2296,978
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,1696,940
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,3787,071
UfaRussia 10,0546,248
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,0535,004
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,7526,681
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2865,149
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,5566,560
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,9275,548
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2385,119
Ust-MajaRussia 9,1765,702
Ust-OlojRussia 7,8064,851
Umm BeninSudan 12,3627,682
UmeňSweden 7,9694,952
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,7319,154
Udon ThaniThailand 14,5669,052
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,6079,077
UrfaTurkey 10,8586,747
UsakTurkey 10,1496,306
Uman’Ukraine 9,4585,877
UzgorodUkraine 9,0115,599
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,460907
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,389863
Urbana, IlUsa 1,132704
Urbana, OhUsa 1,271790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -