Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Orleans, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Orleans, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Orleans, Louisiana with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,6147,838
TiranaAlbania 9,3235,793
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,2765,764
TebessaAlgeria 8,8105,475
TimimounAlgeria 8,4825,271
TindoufAlgeria 7,8164,857
TouggourtAlgeria 8,7735,452
TrelewArgentina 8,5285,299
TucumanArgentina 6,8574,261
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4159,579
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,4159,579
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,1918,818
TibooburraAustralia 15,0139,329
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1878,816
TshaneBotswana 13,3548,299
TaguatingaBrazil 6,6494,132
TarauacaBrazil 4,7262,937
TauaBrazil 6,6474,130
TefeBrazil 4,5972,857
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,4514,630
TeresinaBrazil 6,3783,964
TiriosBrazil 4,7532,954
TorresBrazil 7,8704,891
TracuateuaBrazil 5,7423,568
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,9914,344
TriunfoBrazil 6,9724,333
TucuruiBrazil 5,7103,548
TuriacuBrazil 5,9173,677
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,4012,735
Terrace, BcCanada 4,0832,537
Teslin, YtCanada 4,5922,854
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,8061,744
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,7122,307
Thompson, MbCanada 2,9331,823
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,0461,271
Timmins, OnCanada 2,2001,367
Tofino, BcCanada 3,6612,275
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,7951,116
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,7891,112
Trenton, OnCanada 1,9301,199
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,6521,648
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1271,943
Temuco-MaquehueChile 7,8604,884
TaiyuanChina 12,1327,539
TaoyuanChina 13,0368,101
TengchongChina 13,8188,587
TønderDenmark 7,8644,887
TylstrupDenmark 7,8194,859
TystofteDenmark 7,9904,965
TamayoDominican Republic 2,3171,440
TahrirEgypt 10,8286,729
TantaEgypt 10,8406,736
TallinEstonia 8,4325,240
TartuEstonia 8,5935,340
TampereFinland 8,2615,134
TurkuFinland 8,2545,129
ToulonFrance 8,2425,122
ToulouseFrance 7,8864,900
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,6684,765
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,6675,386
TchibanGabon 11,2516,991
TbilisiGeorgia 10,8176,722
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,9724,954
TamaleGhana 9,4265,857
ThessalonikiGreece 9,5935,961
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,7536,061
TimehriGuyana 4,2422,636
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,7991,118
TelaHonduras 1,6111,001
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,5249,647
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,5249,647
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,21910,079
TabrizIran 11,2036,962
TeheranIran 11,6817,259
Tel AvivIsrael 11,0196,847
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,2025,718
TarvisioItaly 8,5955,341
TermoliItaly 8,9505,562
TorinoItaly 8,2755,142
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,2615,133
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,0075,597
TrevicoItaly 9,0245,608
TrevisoItaly 8,5495,312
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,6535,377
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,2695,138
TabouIvory Coast 9,0775,641
TadotsuJapan 11,5087,151
TakadaJapan 11,0086,840
TakamatsuJapan 11,4887,138
TakayamaJapan 11,1456,926
TanegashimaJapan 11,9807,445
TatenoJapan 10,9826,825
TateyamaJapan 11,0866,889
TokushimaJapan 11,4807,134
TokyoJapan 11,0356,857
TomakomaiJapan 10,3636,440
TottoriJapan 11,3767,069
ToyamaJapan 11,1016,898
ToyookaJapan 11,3397,046
TsuJapan 11,3097,027
TsurugaJapan 11,2576,995
TsuyamaJapan 11,4257,100
TurgayKazakhstan 10,7896,705
TripoliLebanon 10,8876,765
TobrukLibya 10,2476,367
TripoliLibya 9,3655,819
TelsiaiLithuania 8,5375,305
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,7369,778
TolanaroMadagascar 15,7829,807
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,4159,579
ThyoloMalawi 14,2828,875
TawauMalaysia 15,1709,427
TessalitMali 9,0165,602
TimbuktuMali 8,8275,485
TombMali 8,8325,488
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,9444,937
TacubayaMexico 1,482921
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,150715
TarialanMongolia 11,0876,889
TosontsengelMongolia 11,2226,973
TsetserlegMongolia 11,3257,038
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,5937,204
TangierMorocco 7,6544,756
TarfayaMorocco 7,3654,577
TazaMorocco 7,8794,896
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,3168,896
TaungooMyanmar 14,5309,029
ThandweMyanmar 14,6059,076
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,4587,741
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,0018,079
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,2717,626
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,1178,151
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,4817,756
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,3997,705
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,3247,658
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,2717,625
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,3057,647
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,3497,674
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,3837,695
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,2367,604
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,4657,746
TemukaNew Zealand 12,9128,024
TimaruNew Zealand 12,9178,027
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,8187,965
TahouaNiger 9,7006,028
TillaberyNiger 9,3845,831
TaejonNorth Korea 11,6577,244
TromsoNorway 7,5944,719
TrondheimNorway 7,5594,697
ThumraitOman 13,4788,375
TacnaPeru 5,7543,576
TarapotoPeru 4,3192,684
TrujilloPeru 4,3972,733
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,0788,748
TorunPoland 8,5225,295
TimisoaraRomania 9,1355,676
TambovRussia 9,6866,019
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,6347,229
TaraRussia 10,2466,367
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,4125,849
TermezRussia 12,1797,568
TernejRussia 10,4256,478
TobolskRussia 10,0126,222
TomskRussia 10,3886,455
Tot’MaRussia 9,1325,674
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,2865,770
TuapseRussia 10,3036,402
TuraRussia 9,4955,900
TurukhanskRussia 9,3645,819
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,2427,608
TortosaSpain 7,9444,937
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6319,714
TokerSudan 12,2707,625
TartousSyria 10,8596,748
TaipeiTaiwan 13,0238,092
TaboraTanzania 13,4568,362
TakThailand 14,7089,140
TrangThailand 15,7149,765
TabligboTogo 9,8106,096
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0096,841
TunisTunisia 8,8975,529
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,3547,055
TireeUk 6,8764,273
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,2494,505
TernopilUkraine 9,1485,685
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,9764,957
Talbotton, GaUsa 620385
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,5443,445
Talladega, AlUsa 524326
Tallahassee, FlUsa 574357
Tampa, FloridaUsa 783487
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,355842
Taunton, MaUsa 2,1671,346
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,230764
Temple, TxUsa 690429
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5937
Thomasville, AlUsa 310193
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,392865
Toledo, IaUsa 1,359844
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,416880
Tooele, UtUsa 2,3111,436
Topeka, KsUsa 1,124698
Towanda, PaUsa 1,8021,120
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,493927
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,8001,118
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,9841,233
Tulsa, OkUsa 868539
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 440273
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,8991,180
TashkentUzbekistan 11,8117,340
TumeremoVenezuela 3,9232,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -