Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Orleans, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Orleans, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Orleans, Louisiana with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,1927,576
ShkoderAlbania 9,2575,752
SkikdaAlgeria 8,6355,366
SaltaArgentina 6,6454,129
San AntonioArgentina 8,2845,148
San LuisArgentina 7,4694,641
San RafaelArgentina 7,5364,683
Santa RosaArgentina 7,8814,897
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,9894,343
SarmientoArgentina 8,6695,387
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2918,880
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2868,877
SalzburgAustria 8,4845,272
SakiAzerbaijan 10,9706,817
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,2066,964
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,0946,894
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4083,361
SaveBenin 9,8226,103
Santa CruzBolivia 6,0513,760
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0725,638
SalvadorBrazil 7,3154,546
Santa MariaBrazil 7,6834,774
SantaremBrazil 5,2173,242
SantosBrazil 7,6114,729
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,3444,564
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7653,582
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,8874,280
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,7664,826
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,4924,656
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5444,688
Sao LuisBrazil 6,0693,771
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6434,749
São PauloBrazil 7,5544,694
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,3214,549
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,9243,060
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,9914,344
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1774,460
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3814,586
SobralBrazil 6,4904,033
SoureBrazil 5,5803,467
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,6874,155
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,0565,006
SurubimBrazil 7,1774,460
SadovoBulgaria 9,6135,973
SandanskiBulgaria 9,5435,930
SofiaBulgaria 9,4775,889
SiemreapCambodia 14,9649,299
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,0771,912
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,7561,713
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,7211,691
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,2242,625
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,3532,705
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,8651,781
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8121,747
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,9011,181
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,3312,070
Scott, SkCanada 2,9151,812
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,0111,871
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8511,772
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,3591,466
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,2553,265
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,2171,377
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,2431,394
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4182,124
Smithers, BcCanada 4,0212,499
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,3812,101
Summerside, PeCanada 2,9221,815
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6851,669
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6911,672
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1671,968
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0484,380
SalCape Verde 6,9334,308
SantiagoChile 7,3524,569
SewellChile 7,4234,613
ShanghaiChina 12,4307,724
ShantouChina 13,4198,339
ShenyangChina 11,3217,035
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,1251,321
Simon BolivarColombia 2,6711,660
San JoseCosta Rica 2,3201,441
SibenikCroatia 8,9105,537
SplitCroatia 8,9605,568
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1815,084
StudsgårdDenmark 7,8134,855
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3351,451
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4781,540
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,4301,510
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,3221,443
SamanaDominican Republic 2,4261,508
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,4171,502
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,2831,419
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,3671,471
San JuanDominican Republic 2,2901,423
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,5311,573
SanchezDominican Republic 2,4021,492
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,2911,423
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,2331,387
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,4261,508
San GabrielEcuador 3,5222,188
SalloumEgypt 10,3636,439
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,5466,554
SohagEgypt 11,2036,962
St. KatrineEgypt 11,2166,969
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,8121,126
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,6185,977
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,9964,969
StrasbourgFrance 8,0945,029
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,9713,089
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6682,901
SukhumiGeorgia 10,4886,517
SchleswigGermany 7,9234,923
StuttgartGermany 8,1855,086
SamosGreece 10,0546,248
Skiros IslandGreece 9,8006,090
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,0136,222
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,8783,031
SiguiriGuinea 8,5255,297
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,6971,054
SzegedHungary 9,0315,612
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7485,436
StykkisholmurIceland 5,9653,707
SagarIndia 13,9158,647
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7217,905
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,8728,620
SemnanIran 11,7947,329
ShahroudIran 11,7877,325
ShirazIran 12,3157,653
ShannonIreland 6,8424,252
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,3405,183
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0355,614
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3195,791
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,4825,271
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5595,319
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2105,723
SigonellaItaly 9,2195,728
SassandraIvory Coast 9,1725,699
SagaJapan 11,7907,327
SaigoJapan 11,3637,061
SakaiJapan 11,4267,100
SakataJapan 10,7636,689
SapporoJapan 10,3406,425
SaseboJapan 11,8307,351
SendaiJapan 10,7566,684
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,6877,262
ShimonosekiJapan 11,6957,267
ShinjoJapan 10,7506,680
ShionomisakiJapan 11,4637,123
ShirakawaJapan 10,8896,767
ShizuokaJapan 11,1766,945
SumotoJapan 11,4377,107
SuttsuJapan 10,4226,476
SuwaJapan 11,1046,900
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,1734,457
SavannakhetLaos 14,6009,073
SiauliaiLithuania 8,5955,341
SiluteLithuania 8,5355,304
SkopjeMacedonia 9,4085,846
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,6099,700
SalimaMalawi 14,1028,763
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,0119,328
SibuMalaysia 15,7249,771
SanMali 8,8385,492
SegouMali 8,7095,412
SikassoMali 8,8635,507
St. BrandonMauritius 16,60310,317
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,6161,004
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,5067,150
SainshandMongolia 11,4377,107
SafiMorocco 7,5164,670
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5574,696
SittweMyanmar 14,4328,968
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4937,763
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5114,667
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,0944,409
SaiqOman 13,1918,197
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,5408,414
SurOman 13,3398,289
SialkotPakistan 12,8858,007
SibbiPakistan 13,0028,079
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,2184,485
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,2973,292
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1718,806
SandomierzPoland 8,8455,496
SniezkaPoland 8,4905,276
SuwalkiPoland 8,6925,401
SzczecinPoland 8,2755,142
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,3484,566
Santa MariaPortugal 5,9713,710
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,7661,719
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,44810,221
Satu MareRomania 9,1025,656
SibiuRomania 9,3105,785
SulinaRomania 9,6976,026
SadrinskRussia 10,1326,296
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,6455,372
SalekhardRussia 9,1065,658
SaratovRussia 9,9946,210
SejmcanRussia 8,3065,162
SelagoncyRussia 9,1125,662
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4445,868
SkovorodinoRussia 10,1146,285
SmolenskRussia 9,1075,659
SociRussia 10,3836,452
SortovalaRussia 8,5365,304
SuntarRussia 9,4705,885
SurgutRussia 9,7646,068
SverdlovskRussia 9,9806,202
SyktyvkarRussia 9,2395,741
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0491,894
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,6576,622
SeychellesSeychelles 15,4539,603
SingaporeSingapore 16,21610,077
SliacSlovakia 8,8225,482
SeoulSouth Korea 11,5657,187
SineijuSouth Korea 11,4427,110
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,4734,644
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6454,750
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,5054,663
SevilleSpain 7,5844,713
SennarSudan 12,3007,644
ShambatSudan 12,0607,494
ShendiSudan 12,0597,494
StenseleSweden 7,7714,829
StockholmSweden 8,1255,049
StorlienSweden 7,6404,748
SundsvallSweden 7,9204,921
SantisSwitzerland 8,2735,141
SongeaTanzania 14,0358,722
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,5519,042
SongkhlaThailand 15,7239,770
Suphan BuriThailand 14,9489,289
Surat ThaniThailand 15,5519,663
SurinThailand 14,8149,206
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,5025,905
SokodeTogo 9,6435,993
SfaxTunisia 9,0515,624
SousseTunisia 8,9855,583
SamsunTurkey 10,3776,448
SiirtTurkey 10,9796,823
SivasTurkey 10,5416,551
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0427,483
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,0964,410
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,8684,268
SarataUkraine 9,6285,983
SarnyUkraine 9,0805,642
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,9846,204
SumyUkraine 9,5325,923
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,8647,994
SaltoUruguay 7,6324,743
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,0081,869
Safford, AzUsa 1,9001,180
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,2671,409
Saint Leo, FlUsa 832517
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 975606
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,410876
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,593990
Salem, InUsa 1,075668
Salem, OrUsa 3,3022,052
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,2951,426
San Angelo, TexasUsa 992616
San Antonio, TexasUsa 795494
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,5671,595
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,0711,909
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,7671,719
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,9261,818
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,9071,185
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,8311,759
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,8751,787
Santuck, ScUsa 953592
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,9051,184
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 894556
Scott City, KsUsa 1,331827
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,7821,107
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,075668
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,3632,090
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,3542,084
Sedan, KsUsa 966600
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,4072,117
Selma, AlUsa 382238
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,9791,229
Seymour, InUsa 1,075668
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,014630
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,2011,368
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 438272
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,485923
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6171,005
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,350839
Southport, NcUsa 1,238769
Sparta, IlUsa 910565
Spencer, WvUsa 1,311815
Spickard, MoUsa 1,184736
Spokane, WaUsa 3,0441,892
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7671,098
Springfield, IlUsa 1,098683
Springfield, MissouriUsa 857533
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6594,138
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7631,095
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 975606
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,7961,116
Stamford, CtUsa 1,9091,186
State College, PaUsa 1,6421,020
State University, MsUsa 356221
State University, NmUsa 1,6111,001
Staunton, VaUsa 1,371852
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,9001,181
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,125699
Stockton, CaUsa 2,9761,850
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,475917
Storrs, CtUsa 2,0801,293
Subiaco, ArUsa 659410
Summerville, ScUsa 1,013629
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,1281,944
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,034642
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,330827
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,9251,196
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,9237,409
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,0821,915
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,4192,125
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,1612,585
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,5514,692
SocotraYemen 13,9158,647
SenangaZambia 13,1308,159
SerenjeZambia 13,6568,486
SeshekeZambia 13,2948,261
SolweziZambia 13,2348,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -