Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Orleans, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Orleans, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Orleans, Louisiana with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,4464,627
ReconquistaArgentina 7,3334,557
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,5324,680
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,3025,781
RivadaviaArgentina 6,6914,158
RosarioArgentina 7,6514,755
RichmondAustralia 14,3178,897
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0058,703
RecifeBrazil 7,2614,512
RemansoBrazil 6,7734,209
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,0503,138
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,7394,809
Rio NegroBrazil 7,5794,710
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,7914,220
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,1361,948
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,3631,468
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,5721,598
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5721,598
Resolute, NtCanada 4,9813,095
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,2832,040
Roberval, QcCanada 2,5641,593
RuoqiangChina 12,3397,668
Rafael NunezColombia 2,6551,650
RandersDenmark 7,8594,884
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,2501,398
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,3341,450
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6744,148
RumipambaEcuador 3,6622,276
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,1976,958
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,2937,018
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,0526,868
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,8573,018
RostockGermany 8,0875,025
RhodesGreece 10,2266,355
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,2843,905
ReykhólarIceland 5,9943,725
ReykjavíkIceland 5,9943,725
RamsarIran 11,5367,169
RashtIran 11,4457,112
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,0254,365
RadicofaniItaly 8,6725,389
Resia PassItaly 8,3785,206
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6685,387
RivoltoItaly 8,5895,337
Rolle PassItaly 8,4875,274
RomeItaly 8,7775,454
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,7675,448
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6255,360
RumoiJapan 10,2516,370
RigaLatvia 8,5635,321
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,6205,356
RodriguesMauritius 17,13110,645
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,9456,801
RabatMorocco 7,6544,756
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,7719,179
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,8818,004
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,6267,846
RangioraNew Zealand 12,7807,942
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,7927,949
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,3667,685
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,2557,616
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,2817,631
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,0988,139
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,3477,673
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,1107,525
RivasNicaragua 2,1141,314
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2338,223
RebolyRussia 8,3885,213
Rostov On DonRussia 10,0816,264
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,3997,705
RagaSudan 11,9567,430
RashadSudan 12,2027,582
RenkSudan 12,3577,679
RumbekSudan 12,4237,720
RanongThailand 15,4719,614
Roi EtThailand 14,6839,124
RizeTurkey 10,6376,610
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9107,401
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,5905,960
RomnyUkraine 9,4775,889
RovnoUkraine 9,1025,656
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,8597,991
RochaUruguay 8,1005,033
Racine, WiUsa 1,434891
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,253779
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,9381,204
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,9401,206
Reading, PaUsa 1,7341,077
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,1031,928
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,3681,471
Redding, CaUsa 3,1151,936
Redlands, CaUsa 2,5541,587
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,8821,791
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,260783
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,456904
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,456904
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,252778
Rochester, MnUsa 1,562971
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,8381,142
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,535954
Rockford, IlUsa 1,362847
Rockville, InUsa 1,152716
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,402871
Rome, GaUsa 667414
Roseau, MnUsa 2,1701,348
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,2382,012
Roswell, NmUsa 1,400870
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,6431,021
Rushville, IlUsa 1,116693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -