Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Orleans, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Orleans, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Orleans, Louisiana with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,9106,158
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,3739,553
ParanaArgentina 7,5524,693
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,5044,663
PehuajoArgentina 7,8994,909
PergaminoArgentina 7,7564,820
PigeArgentina 8,0555,005
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,3994,598
PosadasArgentina 7,3454,564
PresidenciaArgentina 7,0634,389
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,3054,539
Punta IndioArgentina 8,0444,999
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,51110,882
Port HedlandAustralia 16,92910,520
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,9093,672
ParakouBenin 9,7636,067
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2074,478
ParacatuBrazil 7,0104,356
ParanaBrazil 6,5564,074
ParanaguaBrazil 7,6064,727
ParanaibaBrazil 6,9294,306
ParintinsBrazil 5,0823,158
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3233,929
Passo FundoBrazil 7,6214,736
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1494,443
PaulistanaBrazil 6,7414,189
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,0764,397
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3244,551
PeixeBrazil 6,4644,017
PetrolinaBrazil 6,8874,280
PicosBrazil 6,6344,123
PiraiBrazil 7,6654,763
PirenopolisBrazil 6,7484,193
PompeuBrazil 7,3074,541
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,9094,293
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3563,328
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,5154,670
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,1473,198
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,8484,877
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,3523,947
PosseBrazil 6,7914,220
PlevenBulgaria 9,5055,907
PlovdivBulgaria 9,6005,965
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,1229,397
Peace River, AbCanada 3,6102,244
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2752,657
Penticton, BcCanada 3,2792,037
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,1001,305
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,8981,179
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,3871,483
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,6152,246
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2942,047
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,8352,383
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,3141,438
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,8701,783
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7162,309
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1842,600
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5731,599
ParronChile 7,4344,620
Puerto AysenChile 8,5685,324
Puerto MonttChile 8,1355,055
Punta ArenasChile 9,4175,852
PingbianChina 12,7597,928
PeralesColombia 3,2542,022
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,5612,213
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,2961,427
PragueCzech Republic 8,4365,242
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,2981,428
PimentelDominican Republic 2,3601,467
PoloDominican Republic 2,3321,449
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,2851,420
PichilingueEcuador 3,6412,262
PortoviejoEcuador 3,6022,239
PuyoEcuador 3,7372,322
Port-SaidEgypt 10,8916,767
ParisFrance 7,7274,801
PerpignanFrance 8,0364,994
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,30710,755
Port-GentilGabon 10,9136,781
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,4352,134
PotsdamGermany 8,2385,119
PatrasGreece 9,6596,002
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2983,292
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,8182,994
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,2982,049
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,2241,382
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,7691,100
PecsHungary 8,9275,548
PambanIndia 15,5069,635
PuneIndia 14,3588,922
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,59510,313
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,0919,999
PadovaItaly 8,5415,308
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4435,247
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0575,628
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0375,616
PantelleriaItaly 9,0315,612
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4675,262
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6805,394
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7135,415
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,8685,511
PiacenzaItaly 8,4215,233
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,5335,302
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,6235,359
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8695,511
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,0895,648
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,7905,462
PrizziItaly 9,0895,648
PakseLaos 14,7159,144
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,9359,902
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,60410,318
PlaisanceMauritius 16,63210,335
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,6517,240
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2215,730
PatheinMyanmar 14,7899,190
PutaoMyanmar 13,5908,445
PyiMyanmar 14,5599,047
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4917,762
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,3017,644
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4297,724
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4297,723
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,5027,769
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,2767,628
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3607,680
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,8961,178
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,4346,484
PohangNorth Korea 11,5887,201
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,4827,135
PadidanPakistan 13,2908,259
PanjgurPakistan 13,1208,153
ParachinarPakistan 12,6217,843
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,2648,242
PeshawarPakistan 12,6507,861
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6538,484
PilarParaguay 7,1784,461
PiscoPeru 5,0883,162
PiuraPeru 4,0452,514
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,2443,259
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,6189,084
PoznanPoland 8,4585,256
PrzemyslPoland 8,9645,570
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3314,556
PortalegrePortugal 7,3854,589
Porto Portugal 7,2224,488
PavelecRussia 9,5125,911
PecoraRussia 9,0715,637
PermRussia 9,7496,058
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6495,374
PetrozavodskRussia 8,6685,387
PjatigorskRussia 10,5146,533
PoronajskRussia 9,7486,058
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,0966,274
Providenja BayRussia 6,6984,162
PskovRussia 8,7105,413
PodorSenegal 7,7064,788
PopradSlovakia 8,8625,507
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,0498,730
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,0178,710
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1765,081
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,6579,729
Port SudanSudan 12,1437,546
ParamariboSuriname 4,5462,825
PiteňSweden 7,9314,928
PalmyraSyria 11,0396,860
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,2655,136
PhetchabunThailand 14,7119,142
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,6939,130
PhraeThailand 14,5509,042
PhuketThailand 15,7049,759
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,6789,742
Prachin BuriThailand 14,9639,298
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,2429,471
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,6842,290
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,2314,494
PoltavaUkraine 9,6245,980
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,8324,867
PradoUruguay 8,0454,999
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,1155,042
Palestine, IlUsa 1,024636
Pana, IlUsa 1,051653
Paoli, InUsa 1,075668
Paris, IlUsa 1,132704
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,9261,197
Pascagoula, MsUsa 168105
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,0071,247
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 839521
Pawhuska, OkUsa 934580
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,230764
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,0321,884
Pensacola, FlUsa 300186
Peoria, IlUsa 1,189739
Perry, OkUsa 918571
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7511,088
Philo, OhUsa 1,342834
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,0901,299
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8301,137
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 500311
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,9201,193
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6481,024
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,482921
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,9091,186
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,1931,363
Pocahontas, ArUsa 673418
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,4501,522
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,9201,193
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,230764
Pontotoc, MsUsa 489304
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,4262,129
Port Arthur, TxUsa 363226
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,8411,144
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,4262,129
Portage, WiUsa 1,563971
Portland, MaineUsa 2,3251,445
Portland, OregonUsa 3,2972,049
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,455904
Prescott, ArUsa 516321
Priest River, IdUsa 3,0361,887
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,585985
Princeton, InUsa 915569
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,1331,325
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,601995
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,6102,243
PetaukeZambia 13,8108,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -