Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Orleans, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Orleans, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Orleans, Louisiana with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,0975,031
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,8055,472
OranArgentina 6,5254,055
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,32110,763
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5879,686
OstendeBelgium 7,6634,762
ObidosBrazil 5,1143,178
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,2055,720
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,1281,322
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,1271,322
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,0465,000
OdenseDenmark 7,9334,930
OtavaloEcuador 3,5432,202
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,9976,834
OuluFinland 8,1065,037
OroomiehIran 11,1756,944
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,6205,356
OdienneIvory Coast 8,7815,457
ObihiroJapan 10,2456,367
OfunatoJapan 10,6426,613
OitaJapan 11,7217,283
OkayamaJapan 11,4657,124
OkinoerabuJapan 12,4067,709
OmaezakiJapan 11,2196,971
OmuJapan 10,1266,292
OnahamaJapan 10,8636,750
OsakaJapan 11,3727,067
OshimaJapan 11,1376,920
OtaruJapan 10,3476,429
OwaseJapan 11,3847,074
OuarzazateMorocco 7,7784,833
OujoaMorocco 8,0264,988
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,3047,646
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,4447,733
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,0258,094
OphirNew Zealand 13,0658,119
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,2017,582
OtautauNew Zealand 13,2178,213
OcotalNicaragua 1,8591,155
OrlandNorway 7,5084,666
OsloNorway 7,7304,803
OhotskRussia 8,9385,554
OkhotskRussia 8,9385,554
OlekminskRussia 9,5835,955
OlenekRussia 8,9065,534
OmskRussia 10,4356,484
OnegaRussia 8,6455,372
OrenburgRussia 10,3236,415
OymyakonRussia 8,6335,365
OviedoSpain 7,3524,569
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,7534,818
Orkney IslandsUk 7,0424,376
OdessaUkraine 9,6606,003
OvrucUkraine 9,1945,713
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 874543
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,506936
Oakland, MdUsa 1,436892
Oakley, IdUsa 2,5071,558
Oconto, WiUsa 1,6701,038
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,1371,328
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 913567
Olathe, KsUsa 1,093679
Olivia, MnUsa 1,6981,055
Olympia, WaUsa 3,3742,097
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,357843
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,368850
Oolitic, InUsa 1,046650
Orlando, FlUsa 884549
Orono, MeUsa 2,4961,551
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,569975
Oswego, NyUsa 1,9291,199
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,230764
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,093679
Owensboro, KyUsa 907564
Owosso, MiUsa 1,545960
Ozark, ArUsa 659410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -