Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Orleans, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Orleans, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Orleans, Louisiana with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,4377,728
NeuquenArgentina 8,0004,971
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,8984,908
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,6127,837
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6619,111
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3738,931
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4009,570
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,374854
NatitingouBenin 9,5925,960
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7314,804
NgaoundereCameroon 10,9106,780
NkoundjaCameroon 10,7446,676
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,6972,298
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,5422,201
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,2652,029
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,0201,877
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6532,892
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,9271,819
North Bay, OnCanada 2,0481,273
N’DjamenaChad 10,7626,688
NanchangChina 12,9348,037
NanjingChina 12,4737,751
NanningChina 13,8418,601
NicosiaCyprus 10,6686,629
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,0535,004
NaguaDominican Republic 2,3711,473
NeybaDominican Republic 2,2951,426
NegeleEthiopia 13,3868,318
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,1966,957
NandiFiji 11,1966,957
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,1815,084
NancyFrance 7,9934,967
NantesFrance 7,5224,674
NiceFrance 8,3085,163
NeustrelitzGermany 8,1885,088
NurembergGermany 8,2705,139
NurnbergGermany 8,2675,137
NaxosGreece 9,9916,209
NanortalikGreenland 4,7172,931
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7562,956
NordGreenland 6,4484,007
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6512,890
NzerekoreGuinea 8,8075,473
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,2218,837
New DelhiIndia 13,3688,307
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,9665,572
NaganoJapan 11,0486,865
NagasakiJapan 11,8627,371
NagoJapan 12,5247,782
NagoyaJapan 11,2466,988
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,5757,814
NaraJapan 11,3527,054
NazeJapan 12,2747,627
NemuroJapan 10,0776,262
NiigataJapan 10,8936,769
NikkoJapan 10,9646,813
NobeokaJapan 11,7767,318
NairobiKenya 13,5858,442
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,7854,838
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,9497,425
NidaLithuania 8,5155,291
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,3829,559
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,7659,796
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,9638,677
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,0298,718
NaraMali 8,5095,287
NioroMali 8,3095,163
NemaMauritania 8,4355,242
NouakchottMauritania 7,5384,684
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,4487,736
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,2917,638
NelsonNew Zealand 12,6587,866
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,4887,760
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,4387,729
NandaimeNicaragua 2,0731,288
N’GuigmiNiger 10,4616,500
NiameyNiger 9,4915,898
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,6074,727
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,7474,814
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,9964,347
NawabshahPakistan 13,3618,302
NokkundiPakistan 12,8778,002
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,4013,978
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,0418,725
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,7395,430
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,5146,533
NikolaevRussia 9,6826,016
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,5445,931
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,1155,043
NizneangarskRussia 10,2936,396
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,5376,548
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,4205,854
NovgorodRussia 8,7915,463
NovosibirskRussia 10,5396,549
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,7969,816
No. 6Sudan 11,6957,267
NyalaSudan 11,6537,241
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,5049,013
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,8189,208
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,5959,691
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,4678,990
NarathiwatThailand 15,7669,797
NigdeTurkey 10,5416,550
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,4657,125
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,7766,075
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,383859
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,383859
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 776482
Natchez, MsUsa 207129
Neosho, MoUsa 854531
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,1791,354
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,8451,147
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,534954
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,466911
New London, WiUsa 1,608999
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2415
New YorkUsa 1,9091,186
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,9021,182
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,9011,181
Newark, NjUsa 1,8781,167
Newberry, MiUsa 1,8191,130
Newberry, ScUsa 897557
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,000621
Newnan, GaUsa 600373
Newport, TnUsa 951591
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,3253,930
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,511939
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,481921
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,3482,080
North Loup, NeUsa 1,549962
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,557967
Norton, KsUsa 1,423884
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,428888
NdolaZambia 13,4948,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -