Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Orleans, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Orleans, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Orleans, Louisiana with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2347,603
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,2367,604
MilianaAlgeria 8,2955,155
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,0197,469
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,5658,429
Malarg EArgentina 7,5964,720
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,2245,110
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,2805,145
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,5724,706
MendozaArgentina 7,3454,564
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,3424,562
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,5364,683
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0328,720
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,9938,696
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,86710,481
MeekatharraAustralia 17,17910,675
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,9289,277
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,9189,270
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,1179,394
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2849,498
Mount IsaAustralia 14,9499,290
MuharraqBahrain 12,5027,769
MinskBelarus 8,9495,561
MogilevBelarus 9,0705,636
MaunBotswana 13,3258,281
MacapaBrazil 5,3173,304
MacauBrazil 6,9114,294
MaceioBrazil 7,3074,541
MachadoBrazil 7,4464,627
ManausBrazil 4,8873,037
MarabaBrazil 5,8823,655
MaringaBrazil 7,2104,480
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,2313,251
Monte AzulBrazil 7,1414,437
Monte SantoBrazil 7,0614,388
MonteiroBrazil 7,0654,390
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,1864,466
Morada NovaBrazil 6,7564,198
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,9644,327
MamfeCameroon 10,6016,587
MarouaCameroon 10,7916,706
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,2712,654
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,1931,363
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,7261,694
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,9153,054
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,9892,479
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,8101,746
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,5542,209
Moncton, NbCanada 2,8461,768
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,7871,732
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,2651,408
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,2431,394
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,5981,615
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,5001,554
Morden, MbCanada 2,2351,389
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,9221,194
MoundouChad 11,0716,880
MatecanaColombia 3,1861,980
MoroniComoros 14,8159,206
MosnovCzech Republic 8,6955,403
MarstalDenmark 7,9634,948
Melville HallDominica 3,3612,088
MichesDominican Republic 2,4631,531
MocaDominican Republic 2,3111,436
MoncionDominican Republic 2,2541,401
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,1811,356
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,4091,497
MilagroEcuador 3,7442,327
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,5276,542
MinyaEgypt 11,0196,848
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,6646,626
MassawaEritrea 12,6187,841
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7154,173
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1695,076
MarseilleFrance 8,1755,080
MontpellierFrance 8,0775,019
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,8032,984
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,5954,720
MakokouGabon 11,2366,982
MayumbaGabon 11,2476,989
MitzicGabon 11,0966,895
MkamboGabon 11,3127,029
MoandaGabon 11,3947,081
MouilaGabon 11,1966,957
MagdeburgGermany 8,1645,073
MunichGermany 8,3775,206
MünsterGermany 7,9284,927
MethoniGreece 9,7506,059
MilosGreece 9,9536,185
MitiliniGreece 9,9366,174
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,9306,171
MacentaGuinea 8,6485,374
MamouGuinea 8,3015,158
Midway IslandHawaii 8,2355,117
MiskolcHungary 8,9535,563
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,9909,315
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,3188,276
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,2858,877
MusulipatnamIndia 14,7989,195
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,9079,264
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,3308,905
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,16510,045
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,2448,851
MashhadIran 12,0057,460
Malin HeadIreland 6,8774,273
M. CalamitaItaly 8,5845,334
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,1785,704
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,2175,728
MilanItaly 8,3615,196
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,3145,166
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,6585,380
ManIvory Coast 8,9015,531
MaebashiJapan 11,0186,847
MaizuruJapan 11,3177,033
MakurazakiJapan 11,9707,438
MatsueJapan 11,4437,111
MatsumotoJapan 11,0966,895
MatsuyamaJapan 11,6017,209
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,3977,703
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,8886,766
MishimaJapan 11,1326,918
MitoJapan 10,9356,795
MiyakejimaJapan 11,1796,947
MiyakoJapan 10,5806,575
MiyakojimaJapan 12,8417,980
MiyakonojoJapan 11,8857,385
MiyazakiJapan 11,8477,362
MombetsuJapan 10,1246,291
MoriokaJapan 10,6236,601
MuroranJapan 10,4206,475
MurotomisakiJapan 11,5737,192
MutsuJapan 10,4916,519
Ma’AnJordan 11,2226,973
MafraqJordan 11,0816,886
MombasaKenya 14,0188,711
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,4039,572
MaseruLesotho 14,0778,747
MonroviaLiberia 8,6905,400
MisratahLibya 9,5365,926
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,3249,522
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,2209,458
MananjaryMadagascar 15,7759,803
MorondavaMadagascar 15,3479,537
MakhangaMalawi 14,2948,882
MangochiMalawi 14,2018,825
MwmosaMalawi 14,3148,895
MzimbaMalawi 13,9128,645
MzuzuMalawi 13,9288,655
MalaccaMalaysia 16,19110,061
MersingMalaysia 16,11110,011
MiriMalaysia 15,4099,575
MaleMaldives 15,8419,844
MenakaMali 9,3645,819
MoptiMali 8,8445,496
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,4116,470
MazatlanMexico 1,7711,100
MeridaMexico 1,006625
Mexico CityMexico 1,482921
MonterreyMexico 1,098682
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,587986
MaantyMongolia 11,2406,985
MandalgoviMongolia 11,4287,102
MatadMongolia 11,0536,868
MurenMongolia 11,1026,899
MarrakechMorocco 7,6494,753
MeknesMorocco 7,7664,826
MideltMorocco 7,8864,901
MaputoMozambique 14,4388,972
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,7469,163
MandalayMyanmar 14,1978,822
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,3278,903
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,2049,448
MindatMyanmar 14,2868,877
MonywaMyanmar 14,1958,821
MyeikMyanmar 15,2049,448
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,8078,580
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,8614,885
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,0618,116
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5137,776
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,3337,664
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,1808,190
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,2727,626
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,4437,732
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,6827,881
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,6667,871
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,6717,874
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,9848,068
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,7787,940
ManaguaNicaragua 2,0221,256
MasatepeNicaragua 2,0531,276
MagariaNiger 10,1466,305
Maine SoroaNiger 10,4176,473
MaradiNiger 9,9516,184
MaiduguriNigeria 10,6006,587
MakurdiNigeria 10,4146,472
MinnaNigeria 10,1186,288
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,8517,364
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,5834,712
MajisOman 13,0068,082
MasirahOman 13,4868,380
Muscat  Oman 13,1768,188
MultanPakistan 13,0488,108
MurreePakistan 12,7057,895
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,5458,417
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,5934,097
MoyobambaPeru 4,2482,640
MactanPhilippines 14,2288,841
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,0358,722
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,2134,482
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,5357,168
MagadanRussia 8,6065,348
MahackalaRussia 10,8266,727
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,2865,149
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,2865,149
MarkovoRussia 7,4444,625
MinusinskRussia 10,7066,653
MogocaRussia 10,2666,380
MoscowRussia 9,2745,763
MurmanskRussia 8,0955,030
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,9377,418
MatamSenegal 7,9174,920
MogadishuSomalia 14,1138,770
MadridSpain 7,6454,751
Madrid (b)Spain 7,6384,746
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,2765,143
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,7304,804
MelillaSpain 7,9194,921
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,9814,959
MalakalSudan 12,4127,713
MbabaneSwaziland 14,3188,897
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,1485,063
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,4658,989
Mae SariangThailand 14,5899,066
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,7399,159
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,6009,072
MalatyaTurkey 10,7116,656
MersinTurkey 10,6286,605
MuglaTurkey 10,1876,330
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,2484,504
ManstonUk 7,5574,696
MeloUruguay 7,9054,912
MercedesUruguay 7,8044,849
MontevideoUruguay 8,0444,999
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 696432
Madison, FlUsa 704437
Madison, InUsa 1,112691
Madison, NeUsa 1,467911
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,465910
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,177732
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,585985
Marble Hill, MoUsa 815506
Marengo, IlUsa 1,341833
Marion, InUsa 1,284798
Marion, NcUsa 1,019633
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,8551,153
Marshall, TxUsa 484301
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,503934
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,8333,625
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,319819
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,4651,531
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 916569
Mcminnville, TnUsa 759472
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,155717
Medford, WiUsa 1,6851,047
Mellette, SdUsa 1,8371,142
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 564350
Mena, ArUsa 659410
Meridian, MississippiUsa 298185
Mexia, TxUsa 624388
Mexico, MoUsa 1,015631
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,078670
Midland, TxUsa 1,158720
Milan, MnUsa 1,7441,084
Milbank, SdUsa 1,7841,108
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,2731,413
Milford, DeUsa 1,7161,066
Milledgeville, GaUsa 765475
Millen, GaUsa 848527
Millport, OhUsa 1,482921
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,1831,357
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,457905
Minden, NeUsa 1,457905
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,6771,042
Minonk, IlUsa 1,219758
Missoula, MtUsa 2,7821,729
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 207129
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,275793
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,227762
Monroe, NcUsa 1,062660
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,7441,084
Montgomery AlUsa 448278
Montrose, CoUsa 1,8591,155
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,7761,104
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,361846
Morganton, NcUsa 1,019633
Moro, OrUsa 3,1571,962
Morris, MnUsa 1,8501,149
Morrison, IlUsa 1,315817
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,158720
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,584985
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,225761
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,6261,010
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,3011,430
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 899559
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 745463
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,508937
Muskogee, OkUsa 799497
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,2322,008
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,8871,794
MaracayVenezuela 3,2091,994
MaturinVenezuela 3,5972,235
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,0071,869
MeridaVenezuela 3,0971,924
MagoyeZambia 13,5428,415
MansaZambia 13,4148,336
MbalaZambia 13,5308,408
MfuweZambia 13,8238,590
MisamfuZambia 13,5908,445
MonguZambia 13,0778,126
MpikaZambia 13,7048,516
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,9038,640
Mt MakuluZambia 13,5838,440
MumbwaZambia 13,4568,362
MwinilungaZambia 13,0248,093
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,0438,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -