Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Orleans, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Orleans, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Orleans, Louisiana with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,9464,938
LuandaAngola 11,7927,328
LuenaAngola 12,5907,824
La PlataArgentina 7,9784,957
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,3633,954
La RiojaArgentina 7,0534,383
LaboulayeArgentina 7,6684,765
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,1015,655
Las LomitasArgentina 6,8554,260
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7749,181
LavertonAustralia 14,9389,282
LearmonthAustralia 17,44310,839
LongreachAustralia 14,6009,072
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5999,072
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,5078,393
Low HeadAustralia 14,8049,199
LinzAustria 8,5365,304
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1034,414
LerwickUk 7,1024,413
La PazBolivia 5,6863,533
LavrasBrazil 7,4734,644
LencoisBrazil 7,0524,382
LinharesBrazil 7,6814,773
LondrinaBrazil 7,2544,507
LomBulgaria 9,3905,835
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,0421,890
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,0531,276
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,5342,818
Langara, BcCanada 4,3402,697
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,4811,542
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,8941,798
London, OnCanada 1,6611,032
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,4352,756
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,1061,930
Lytton, BcCanada 3,4442,140
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,1484,442
La Serena-La FloridaChile 6,9604,325
LanzhouChina 12,5207,780
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,3818,315
Las GaviotasColombia 3,4812,163
LimonCosta Rica 2,3491,460
LarnacaCyprus 10,7126,656
LimassolCyprus 10,6876,641
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3138,273
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7097,897
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,7684,827
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,5041,556
La VegaDominican Republic 2,3241,444
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,4441,519
LuperonDominican Republic 2,2421,393
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,5252,190
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,9622,462
LuxorEgypt 11,3447,049
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,7921,113
Laucala BayFiji 11,1246,913
LappeenrantaFinland 8,4795,269
Le MansFrance 7,6174,734
LilleFrance 7,7034,787
LyonFrance 8,0454,999
LambarnGabon 11,0566,870
LastourvilleGabon 11,3017,022
LibrevilleGabon 10,9126,781
LeipzigGermany 8,2515,127
LindenbergGermany 8,3115,164
LamiaGreece 9,6646,005
LarissaGreece 9,6145,974
LemnosGreece 9,7776,075
LimnosGreece 9,7866,081
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,2972,049
LabeGuinea 8,2305,114
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,8644,265
La CeibaHonduras 1,6221,008
La MesaHonduras 1,6331,015
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7707,935
LudhianaIndia 13,0938,136
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,1575,690
LatinaItaly 8,8305,487
LatronicoItaly 9,1375,678
LecceItaly 9,2785,766
LodwarKenya 13,1968,200
Luang PrabangLaos 14,3148,895
LiepajaLatvia 8,4435,247
LaukuvaLithuania 8,5605,319
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,9494,940
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3725,824
LabuanMalaysia 15,2429,472
LuqaMalta 9,2795,766
Le LamentinMartinique 3,4462,141
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,0751,289
LashioMyanmar 14,0698,743
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,8637,993
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,0778,126
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7047,894
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,9658,057
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,4687,748
LincolnNew Zealand 12,8007,954
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,5207,780
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,5207,780
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,5207,780
LagosNigeria 9,9856,205
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5194,672
LillehammerNorway 7,6654,763
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9828,067
La VictoriaParaguay 6,7614,201
LimaPeru 4,8783,031
LegaspiPhilippines 13,9948,696
LisbonPortugal 7,2664,515
LeninbadRussia 11,9417,420
LevsiRussia 9,8086,095
LungiSierra Leone 8,2875,150
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,6815,395
LanzaroteSpain 7,2684,516
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,6584,759
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,2945,154
LuganoSwitzerland 8,3115,164
LatakiaSyria 10,8006,711
LampangThailand 14,5489,040
LoeiThailand 14,5879,064
Lop BuriThailand 14,9019,260
LomeTogo 9,8096,096
LeemingUk 7,2664,515
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1034,414
London, EnglandUk 7,4444,626
London-GatwickUk 7,4624,637
LynehamUk 7,3334,557
L’VovUkraine 9,0315,612
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,5275,920
LozovajaUkraine 9,7696,071
LubnyUkraine 9,5145,912
LuckUkraine 9,0595,629
LuganskUkraine 9,9436,179
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,546961
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,227762
Lafayette, LaUsa 168105
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 286178
Lake City, FlUsa 698434
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,1381,329
Laketown, UtUsa 2,2861,420
Lamar, MoUsa 956594
Lampasas, TxUsa 769478
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,431889
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,1761,352
Langdon, NdUsa 2,2141,376
Laramie, WyUsa 1,8741,164
Laredo, TexasUsa 939583
Larned, KsUsa 1,201746
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,473915
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,4121,499
Laurel, MdUsa 1,572977
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,093679
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,2391,391
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,535954
Lebanon, MoUsa 927576
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,060658
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,9201,193
Leitchfield, KyUsa 910566
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,019633
Lewisburg, TnUsa 636395
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,253779
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,9421,828
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,3681,472
Lexington, MoUsa 1,060658
Lexington, VaUsa 1,320820
Libby, MtUsa 2,9651,842
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,343835
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,503934
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9041,183
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 560348
Llano, TxUsa 846526
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,6801,044
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,6601,653
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,6691,659
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,6831,667
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,6361,016
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,322822
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,002623
Louisville, MsUsa 356221
Loup City, NeUsa 1,481920
Lowville, NyUsa 2,0131,251
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,166724
Luling, TxUsa 714444
Lusk, WyUsa 1,9011,182
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,308813
LivingstoneZambia 13,4568,362
LundaziZambia 13,8948,634
LusakaZambia 13,5978,449
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,5908,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -