Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Orleans, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Orleans, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Orleans, Louisiana with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,5237,782
KandaharAfghanistan 12,7287,909
KhostAfghanistan 12,6717,874
KunduzAfghanistan 12,2927,638
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,6236,602
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,98310,553
KlagenfurtAustria 8,6355,366
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,9776,821
KandiBenin 9,6936,024
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,4012,113
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,2591,404
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,2581,403
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,2932,046
Kenora, OnCanada 2,2291,385
Kingston, OnCanada 1,9871,235
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,3913,350
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,5122,804
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,5452,203
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,2431,394
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,1727,564
KashiChina 12,1627,558
KunmingChina 13,7468,542
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7607,308
KhargaEgypt 11,1966,957
KosseirEgypt 11,4237,099
KajaaniFinland 8,2385,119
KuopioFinland 8,3325,177
KuusamoFinland 8,1795,083
KarlsruheGermany 8,1225,047
KasselGermany 8,0745,017
KonstanzGermany 8,2405,121
KumasiGhana 9,5065,907
KalamataGreece 9,7576,063
KerkiraGreece 9,4425,867
Kythira IslandGreece 9,8816,140
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,8743,029
Kap TobinGreenland 6,0793,778
KankanGuinea 8,5685,324
KindiaGuinea 8,2435,122
KissidougouGuinea 8,5445,309
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,6354,123
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,6418,477
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,6428,477
KeszthelyHungary 8,8185,479
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,1793,840
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,1748,808
KotaIndia 13,7088,518
KozhikodeIndia 15,1929,441
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,8799,867
KermanIran 12,4727,750
KermanshahIran 11,5817,196
Khoram AbadIran 11,7257,286
KilkennyIreland 6,9514,319
KingstonJamaica 1,9121,188
KagoshimaJapan 11,9307,414
KanazawaJapan 11,1446,925
KaruizawaJapan 11,0536,868
KatsuuraJapan 11,0456,864
KawaguchikoJapan 11,1116,904
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1196,288
KobeJapan 11,3887,076
KochiJapan 11,5827,197
KofuJapan 11,1096,904
KumagayaJapan 11,0206,848
KumamotoJapan 11,8097,338
KumejimaJapan 12,6157,839
KureJapan 11,5807,196
KushiroJapan 10,1746,322
KutchanJapan 10,3846,453
KyotoJapan 11,3317,041
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,2306,978
KitaleKenya 13,2788,251
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,0817,507
KufraLibya 10,7146,658
KaunasLithuania 8,6895,400
KlaipedaLithuania 8,4935,278
KybartaiLithuania 8,6515,376
KarongaMalawi 13,8338,596
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,7799,805
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,1359,405
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,12710,021
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,8399,842
KuantanMalaysia 15,9969,940
KuchingMalaysia 15,8919,875
KayesMali 8,1515,065
KeniebaMali 8,2525,128
KidalMali 9,1445,682
KitaMali 8,4105,226
KoutiaMali 8,8285,486
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,6616,625
KisinevMoldova 9,5155,913
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,9176,784
KhatgalMongolia 11,0156,845
KhovdMongolia 11,3407,047
KhujirtMongolia 11,3677,063
KhutagMongolia 11,0976,896
KenitraMorocco 7,6574,758
KalewaMyanmar 14,0818,750
KathaMyanmar 13,9538,671
KawthaungMyanmar 15,4739,615
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,5079,015
KengtungMyanmar 14,2168,834
KhamtiMyanmar 13,7588,549
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,1068,144
KathmanduNepal 13,5848,441
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,5727,813
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6617,867
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,2737,626
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,4947,764
KarioiNew Zealand 12,4027,707
KawerauNew Zealand 12,2497,612
KopuaNew Zealand 12,3677,685
KanoNigeria 10,1676,318
KangnungNorth Korea 11,4557,118
KarasjokNorway 7,8244,862
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3564,571
KristiansandNorway 7,6674,764
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4474,627
KhasabOman 12,8207,967
KarachiPakistan 13,4578,363
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,4538,360
KhanpurPakistan 13,1898,196
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1338,161
KororPalau 13,6908,507
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8365,491
KlodzkoPoland 8,5605,319
KoszalinPoland 8,3175,168
KrakowPoland 8,7725,451
KalakanRussia 10,2076,343
KaliningradRussia 8,5275,299
KamenskoeRussia 7,7324,805
KandalaksaRussia 8,2035,097
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,4095,225
KazanRussia 9,7376,050
KemRussia 8,4445,247
KerchRussia 10,0546,248
KhabarovskRussia 10,1916,333
KirenskRussia 10,1096,282
KirovRussia 9,4835,893
KljuciRussia 8,3315,177
KolpasevRussia 10,1766,324
KorfRussia 7,8484,877
KostromaRussia 9,2485,747
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,7634,824
KotlasRussia 9,1545,688
KrasnodarRussia 10,2306,357
KrasnojarskRussia 10,4496,493
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,9226,165
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,4506,494
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,5724,705
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,0096,220
KurganRussia 10,2356,360
KurskRussia 9,5345,924
KyraRussia 10,9006,774
KigaliRwanda 13,0178,089
KoldaSenegal 7,8924,904
KabalaSierra Leone 8,3945,216
KosiceSlovakia 8,9475,560
KimberleySouth Africa 13,8118,582
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,1716,942
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,7329,776
KadugliSudan 12,1467,548
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,7987,332
KassalaSudan 12,3887,698
KhartoumSudan 12,0667,498
KostiSudan 12,2487,611
KalmarSweden 8,1925,091
KaresuandoSweden 7,7864,838
KarlstadSweden 7,8864,900
KristianstadSweden 8,1065,037
KamishliSyria 11,0106,842
KanchanaburiThailand 15,0119,328
Khlong YaiThailand 15,1639,422
Khon KaenThailand 14,6659,113
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,0749,367
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,8459,225
KairouanTunisia 8,9525,563
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,7096,655
KarsTurkey 10,8176,722
KastamonuTurkey 10,2216,352
KayseriTurkey 10,5306,544
KonyaTurkey 10,4066,466
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,3887,077
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,2127,588
KinlossUk 7,0414,376
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,6756,012
KievUkraine 9,3555,813
KirillovkaUkraine 9,8956,149
KirovogradUkraine 9,5835,955
KlepininoUkraine 9,9136,160
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,6816,016
Kovel’Ukraine 8,9785,579
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,6756,012
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,431889
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,8821,791
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,113691
Keene, NhUsa 2,1721,350
Kenton, OhUsa 1,348838
Kenton, OkUsa 1,415879
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,034642
Kimball, NeUsa 1,7421,083
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8513,636
Kingfisher, OkUsa 984612
Kinston, NcUsa 1,276793
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,1191,938
Knoxville, TnUsa 873543
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6003,480
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,2003,853
KabompoZambia 13,0968,138
KabweZambia 13,5498,420
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,5508,420
KafirondaZambia 13,4228,341
KaomaZambia 13,2148,211
KasamaZambia 13,5868,442
KasempaZambia 13,2518,235
KawambwaZambia 13,3678,306
KaroiZimbabwe 13,7768,560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -