Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Orleans, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Orleans, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Orleans, Louisiana with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,4637,745
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,5727,812
JuninArgentina 7,8074,852
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,3094,542
JacobinaBrazil 7,0224,363
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,7894,219
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2004,474
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,0994,412
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,6324,743
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,1121,934
JiuquanChina 12,2077,586
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,3111,436
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,3161,439
JimaniDominican Republic 2,2671,409
JoensuuFinland 8,4255,236
JokioinenFinland 8,2915,152
JyvskylFinland 8,2835,147
JakobshavnGreenland 5,0183,118
JulianehbGreenland 4,7042,923
JagdalpurIndia 14,4979,009
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,82110,453
JerusalemIsrael 11,0516,867
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,0511,275
JosNigeria 10,3276,417
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,5704,083
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,5824,090
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1528,173
JhelumPakistan 12,8187,965
JiwaniPakistan 13,2078,207
JuliacaPeru 5,4943,414
JakutskRussia 9,1785,703
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,4406,488
JenisejskRussia 10,1796,325
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,0086,219
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,9506,183
JamestownSaint Helena 10,3756,447
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,1267,535
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,7567,927
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,0368,722
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,5984,722
JubaSudan 12,7207,904
JokkmokkSweden 7,7944,844
JönköpingSweden 8,0144,980
Jonkoping ASweden 8,0114,978
JendoubaTunisia 8,8055,472
JerbaTunisia 9,1065,659
JerseyUk 7,4024,600
JaltaUkraine 10,0026,215
Jackson, MsUsa 260162
Jackson, TnUsa 640398
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 823511
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,114692
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,541958
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,6002,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -