Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Orleans, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Orleans, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Orleans, Louisiana with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,3455,807
In SalahAlgeria 8,7785,455
InnsbruckAustria 8,4055,223
IbiriteBrazil 7,4404,623
IguatuBrazil 6,7684,206
IlheusBrazil 7,4054,601
ImperatrizBrazil 6,0273,745
IndaialBrazil 7,6854,775
IpameriBrazil 6,9604,325
IraiBrazil 7,4774,646
IreceBrazil 6,9184,299
ItaberabaBrazil 7,1274,429
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,9993,107
ItaitubaBrazil 5,2733,276
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,3524,569
ItaperunaBrazil 7,6904,779
ItapevaBrazil 7,4474,627
ItirucuBrazil 7,2274,491
ItuacuBrazil 7,1544,446
IvinhemaBrazil 6,9924,345
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1003,169
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,3012,051
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,0883,162
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,0552,520
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4643,396
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,0153,738
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6774,149
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,8266,106
ImbertDominican Republic 2,2791,416
IzobambaEcuador 3,5952,234
IsmailiaEgypt 10,9436,800
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,8151,128
IoanninaGreece 9,4995,903
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,0193,119
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,0813,779
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,9688,680
IranshahrIran 12,9468,045
IstranaItaly 8,5425,308
IidaJapan 11,1656,938
IizukaJapan 11,7347,292
IrakoJapan 11,2847,012
IriomotejimaJapan 12,9608,053
IrozakiJapan 11,1806,948
IshigakijimaJapan 12,9478,045
IshinomakiJapan 10,7186,660
IwamizawaJapan 10,3026,402
IzuharaJapan 11,7597,307
IrbidJordan 11,0406,860
IfraneMorocco 7,8134,855
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,2008,202
IlorinNigeria 9,9986,213
InchonNorth Korea 11,5907,202
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,0634,389
IslamabadPakistan 12,7307,910
IquitosPeru 4,1662,589
IloiloPhilippines 14,2898,879
IasiRomania 9,4265,858
IcaRussia 8,6485,374
IlirnejRussia 7,4384,622
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,7916,084
IrkutskRussia 10,7606,686
Ivdel’Russia 9,5875,958
IbizaSpain 8,1045,036
IspartaTurkey 10,2936,396
IstanbulTurkey 9,9616,190
IzmirTurkey 10,0196,226
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,1145,664
IzmailUkraine 9,6275,982
Imperial, NeUsa 1,6191,006
Independence, KsUsa 945587
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,1161,315
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,143710
Indianola, IaUsa 1,271790
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,0831,295
Inverness, FlUsa 806501
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,420882
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,7921,113
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,8501,150
IsokaZambia 13,7238,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -