Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Orleans, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Orleans, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Orleans, Louisiana with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,3147,652
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,8535,502
HuamboAngola 12,2427,607
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9739,926
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,7609,172
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,7759,181
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5019,011
Horta, FaialAzores 5,6383,503
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,8613,021
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8471,769
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,8621,779
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,7291,074
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,5412,200
Harrow, OnCanada 1,492927
Hay River, NtCanada 3,9132,432
Hope, BcCanada 3,3932,109
HaikouChina 14,0408,724
HailarChina 10,7186,660
HamiChina 11,9117,402
HetanChina 12,4827,757
HavanaCuba 1,102685
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,4601,529
HigueyDominican Republic 2,5171,564
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,2541,401
HelwanEgypt 10,9336,794
HurguadaEgypt 11,3077,026
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7644,203
HelsinkiFinland 8,3825,209
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,3885,213
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,6174,733
HamburgGermany 7,9934,967
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,9924,966
HannoverGermany 8,0314,991
HelgolandGermany 7,8414,873
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,3545,191
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,1006,276
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,7732,966
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,5564,074
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,7584,199
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3193,927
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6049,075
HaifaIsrael 10,9626,812
HaboroJapan 10,2136,346
HachijojimaJapan 11,2456,987
HachinoheJapan 10,5356,546
HagiJapan 11,6277,225
HakodateJapan 10,4736,508
HamadaJapan 11,5487,176
HamamatsuJapan 11,2366,982
HikoneJapan 11,2797,009
HimejiJapan 11,4087,089
HiradoJapan 11,8227,346
HirooJapan 10,2896,394
HiroshimaJapan 11,5707,190
HitaJapan 11,7517,302
HitoyoshiJapan 11,8597,370
HunLibya 9,8016,090
HomboriMali 9,0295,611
HomalinMyanmar 13,8918,632
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,7509,166
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,7307,911
HighbankNew Zealand 12,8557,988
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,8838,006
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,1768,188
HororataNew Zealand 12,8357,976
HyderabadPakistan 13,4528,359
HuanucoPeru 4,6792,908
HelPoland 8,4405,245
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,1866,330
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,7246,042
HatangaRussia 8,6355,366
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,9285,548
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,3826,451
HailSaudi Arabia 11,8357,355
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8115,475
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,4297,724
HaejuSouth Korea 11,5817,196
HyesanSouth Korea 11,1516,930
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,8979,879
HalaibSudan 11,8997,394
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,3357,665
HudeibaSudan 12,0377,480
HaparandaSweden 8,0034,973
HarnosandSweden 7,9364,931
HamaSyria 10,8966,771
HassakahSyria 11,0286,853
Hua HinThailand 15,1589,419
HakkariTurkey 11,1116,905
Hull, EnglandUk 7,3644,576
HersonUkraine 9,7476,057
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,2295,735
Hallettsville, TxUsa 649403
Hanover, NhUsa 2,2391,391
Harrisburg, IlUsa 899559
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6641,034
Hart, MiUsa 1,603996
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,0581,279
Hartington, NeUsa 1,538956
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 694431
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,8381,142
Hays, KsUsa 1,283797
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,1271,943
Hebron, NeUsa 1,317819
Helena, MtUsa 2,6321,636
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,8111,125
Henderson, NcUsa 1,322822
Hendersonville, NcUsa 953592
Hermit, CoUsa 1,7791,106
Hernando, MsUsa 539335
Highland Home, AlUsa 463288
Highmore, SdUsa 1,8371,142
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,7761,104
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,009627
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,417880
Holly, CoUsa 1,401871
Homer, AkUsa 5,5683,460
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,189739
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 807501
Horton, KsUsa 1,178732
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,8381,142
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,298806
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,6731,039
Houma, LaUsa 6339
Houston, TexasUsa 491305
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,170727
Huntsville, AlUsa 613381
Huron, SdUsa 1,7481,086
HanoiVietnam 14,0868,753
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 15,1309,402
HarareZimbabwe 13,9728,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -