Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Orleans, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Orleans, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Orleans, Louisiana with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,6227,843
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6057,833
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,6205,356
General PicoArgentina 7,8124,854
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,7554,819
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,1055,658
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,4849,001
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,59910,936
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,19110,061
GrazAustria 8,6885,399
GancaAzerbaijan 10,9776,821
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,0506,866
GomelBelarus 9,2285,734
GrodnoBelarus 8,7855,459
GaranhunsBrazil 7,1824,463
GoianiaBrazil 6,7974,224
GoiasBrazil 6,6724,146
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4994,660
GrajauBrazil 6,1323,811
GuairaBrazil 7,1354,434
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,6474,131
GuaratingaBrazil 7,5144,669
GarouaCameroon 10,7776,697
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6662,278
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,9541,835
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,5122,182
Golden, BcCanada 3,2362,011
Goose, NfCanada 3,5392,199
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,8891,174
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,6022,239
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,7691,721
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,1021,928
GanzhouChina 13,2478,232
GuangzhouChina 13,5798,438
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,3171,440
GuayaquilEcuador 3,7402,324
GonderEthiopia 12,6887,884
GourdonFrance 7,8364,869
GrenobleFrance 8,1285,051
GeisenheimGermany 8,0454,999
GorlitzGermany 8,4195,231
GibraltarGibraltar 7,6824,774
Guatemala CityGuatemala 1,7091,062
GeorgetownGuyana 4,2282,627
GoaIndia 14,6799,122
GuwahatiIndia 13,7768,560
GelaItaly 9,1865,708
GenoaItaly 8,3845,210
GhediItaly 8,4325,240
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,1615,693
GrazzaniseItaly 8,9415,556
GrossetoItaly 8,6305,363
GrottaglieItaly 9,2095,723
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,5945,341
GuidoniaItaly 8,7915,463
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,1205,667
GifuJapan 11,2386,983
GaoMali 9,1315,674
GuamMariana Islands 12,3967,703
GuadalajaraMexico 1,6711,038
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,490926
GuaymasMexico 2,0181,254
GaluutMongolia 11,4257,099
GemertNetherlands 7,8264,863
GisborneNew Zealand 12,1717,563
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,1697,562
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,3377,666
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,5997,829
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,8587,990
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,3387,667
GayaNiger 9,7006,028
GardermoenNorway 7,7354,807
GeiloNorway 7,5774,708
GdanskPoland 8,4425,246
GalatiRomania 9,5715,947
Gor’KijRussia 9,4955,900
GorznyjRussia 10,7176,660
GridinoRussia 8,3765,205
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,9278,654
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,6886,641
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,0675,013
GijonSpain 7,3634,576
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,8307,351
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,4137,713
GoteborgSweden 7,9044,911
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,8944,906
GothenburgSweden 7,9044,912
GunnarnSweden 7,7974,845
GenevaSwitzerland 8,1035,036
GabesTunisia 9,0525,625
GafsaTunisia 8,9205,543
GiresunTurkey 10,5266,541
GoztepeTurkey 9,9716,196
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,6007,208
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,6657,249
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,0424,376
GajvoronUkraine 9,4675,883
GeniceskUkraine 9,9076,156
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 398247
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,9203,679
Galva, IlUsa 1,244773
Galveston, TxUsa 446277
Geneva, NeUsa 1,410876
Genoa, NeUsa 1,410876
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,4591,528
Glenville, WvUsa 1,316818
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,0261,259
Golconda, NvUsa 2,6991,677
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,294804
Goodland, KsUsa 1,475916
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,508937
Grafton, NdUsa 2,0851,295
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 169105
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,420882
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,9521,213
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,495929
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,2101,995
Gravette, ArUsa 816507
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,6551,650
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,6251,010
Greenfield, InUsa 1,179733
Greensboro, AlUsa 398247
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,176731
Greensburg, KyUsa 874543
Greenville, MsUsa 343213
Greenville, OhUsa 1,212753
Greenville, PaUsa 1,534954
Greenville, TxUsa 657408
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 931578
Greenwood, ScUsa 894556
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,082673
Groton, CtUsa 2,0501,274
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,3063,297
GuanareVenezuela 3,1601,963
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,2442,016
GuiriaVenezuela 3,6062,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -