Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Orleans, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Orleans, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Orleans, Louisiana with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,2907,637
FarahAfghanistan 12,4987,766
FormosaArgentina 7,1174,423
ForrestAustralia 16,35210,162
FrancistownBotswana 13,7708,557
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,2004,474
FloraniaBrazil 6,9634,327
FlorestaBrazil 6,9894,343
FlorianoBrazil 6,4854,030
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,7844,837
FormosaBrazil 6,8374,249
FortalezaBrazil 6,6464,130
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,2504,505
FrancaBrazil 7,2504,505
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,9081,807
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,5712,219
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,3862,104
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0322,506
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,9611,840
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1882,602
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,7122,307
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,7672,341
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,7192,311
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,7061,682
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,7111,685
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0552,520
FayaChad 10,7706,693
FamagustaCyprus 10,7146,658
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,8144,855
FarafraEgypt 10,8876,765
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,4277,101
FichtelbergGermany 8,3375,181
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,0835,023
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,4695,884
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6052,861
FaranahGuinea 8,4475,249
FalconaraItaly 8,7435,433
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,5825,333
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,0215,606
FonniItaly 8,6435,371
FrontoneItaly 8,7055,409
FrosinoneItaly 8,8525,501
FukauraJapan 10,6156,597
FukueJapan 11,9217,408
FukuiJapan 11,2136,968
FukuokaJapan 11,7587,306
FukushimaJapan 10,8226,725
FukuyamaJapan 11,5227,160
FushikiJapan 11,1036,899
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,7697,313
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,6649,734
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,7829,807
FunchalMadeira 6,8294,244
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,4392,137
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,8104,853
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5194,673
FaroPortugal 7,4294,617
FerganaRussia 11,9747,441
FreetownSierra Leone 8,2875,150
FalunSweden 7,9384,933
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,5334,681
FeodosijaUkraine 10,0276,231
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,5033,420
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,292803
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,235768
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,593990
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,9641,220
Farmington, MeUsa 2,4331,512
Farmington, MnUsa 1,6871,048
Farmington, MoUsa 892554
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,8451,146
Fayette, IaUsa 1,456905
Fayetteville, ArUsa 755469
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,192741
Federal Point, FlUsa 794494
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 847526
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,2491,397
Findlay, OhUsa 1,366849
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,0821,294
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,555966
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,542958
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,7851,109
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,485923
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,6761,042
Fort Myers, FlUsa 908564
Fort Scott, KsUsa 993617
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 709440
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,307812
Fort Worth, TxUsa 720448
Framingham, MaUsa 2,1661,346
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,014630
Franklin, LaUsa 169105
Franklin, PaUsa 1,534954
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,510938
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,8261,756
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,9041,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -