Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Orleans, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Orleans, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Orleans, Louisiana with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,6365,367
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,8075,473
EsquelArgentina 8,3395,182
EzeizaArgentina 7,9354,931
East SaleAustralia 14,7359,157
Esperance (po)Australia 16,96510,542
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,96410,541
EssendonAustralia 14,9239,274
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,6934,781
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,8234,862
EspinosaBrazil 7,1264,428
Earlton, OnCanada 2,1451,333
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,2081,993
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,2302,007
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,2252,004
Edson, AbCanada 3,3682,093
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,8892,417
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,5522,207
Estevan, SkCanada 2,3931,487
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,0832,537
Eureka, NtCanada 5,5633,457
ErlianChina 11,5207,158
El CaranoColombia 3,0531,897
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,2015,096
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,2681,409
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,4801,541
El ArishEgypt 11,0176,846
El TorEgypt 11,2226,973
ErfurtGermany 8,1855,086
EssenGermany 7,9144,918
EsfahanIran 11,9937,452
EilatIsrael 11,2126,967
EsashiJapan 10,5046,527
EldoretKenya 13,3358,287
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,2086,965
EssaouiraMorocco 7,5004,660
EeldeNetherlands 7,8124,854
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,2987,642
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,8077,958
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,9561,215
EnuguNigeria 10,3936,459
EncarnacionParaguay 7,3424,563
EvoraPortugal 7,3744,582
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,4446,490
EkimcanRussia 9,8796,139
Elat’MaRussia 9,5225,917
ElistaRussia 10,3756,447
ErbogacenRussia 9,7356,049
EssejRussia 9,0185,604
Ed DueimSudan 12,1627,557
El FasherSudan 11,5907,202
El GeneinaSudan 11,3467,050
El ObeidSudan 12,0437,483
El ShowakSudan 12,4187,717
En NahudSudan 11,9207,407
EdirneTurkey 9,7516,059
ErzincanTurkey 10,6916,644
ErzurumTurkey 10,7636,689
EskisehirTurkey 10,1436,303
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,6427,234
EntebbeUganda 13,1078,145
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,0984,411
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,1314,431
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,6971,055
Eastman, GaUsa 726451
Eastport, MeUsa 2,6231,630
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,1611,343
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,086675
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,553965
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,373853
Elko, NvUsa 2,5971,614
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,228763
Elmira, NyUsa 1,8051,121
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,4661,533
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,2541,401
Erie, PaUsa 1,6191,006
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,132703
Eugene, OrUsa 3,2902,044
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 784487
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,2762,036
Eureka, SdUsa 1,9721,225
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,2451,395
Evansville, InUsa 931579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -