Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Orleans, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Orleans, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Orleans, Louisiana with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,5485,933
DjelfaAlgeria 8,4585,256
DavisAntarctica 15,6569,729
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3329,528
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3589,544
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,89311,119
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,4818,999
DhakaBangladesh 14,0558,734
D’UccleBelgium 7,7754,831
DiamantinaBrazil 7,3294,554
DiamantinoBrazil 6,1213,804
DouradosBrazil 6,9324,308
DoualaCameroon 10,7416,675
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,5282,193
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,4851,544
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,7052,302
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,3632,712
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,4902,168
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,4732,780
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,5851,606
Dryden, OnCanada 2,2171,378
DuianChina 12,5937,826
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1255,671
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,2198,215
DajabonDominican Republic 2,1951,364
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,2921,424
DabaaEgypt 10,6386,610
DakhlaEgypt 11,0736,881
DijonFrance 7,9834,961
DresdenGermany 8,3495,188
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,3043,917
DebrecenHungary 9,0455,621
DalatangiIceland 6,3923,972
DaltonganjIndia 13,9768,685
DarbhangaIndia 13,7588,549
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,6038,453
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,6018,452
DumkaIndia 13,9778,685
DwarkaIndia 13,7898,569
DezfulIran 11,8377,356
DublinIreland 6,9964,347
DecimomannuItaly 8,6635,383
DobbiacoItaly 8,4925,277
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,2125,724
Deir-AllaJordan 11,0506,867
DagorettiKenya 13,5868,443
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,7615,444
DedzaMalawi 14,1018,762
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7007,270
DashbalbarMongolia 10,8416,737
DaweiMyanmar 15,0309,340
De BiltNetherlands 7,7704,829
De KooyNetherlands 7,7094,791
Den HelderNetherlands 7,7064,789
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,3857,696
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,8207,967
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,3887,698
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,0458,106
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,0238,092
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,6124,730
DalbandinPakistan 12,9398,040
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,8627,992
DirPakistan 12,5297,785
DroshPakistan 12,4887,760
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,9338,658
DohaQatar 12,6487,859
DorohoiRomania 9,2985,778
Dikson IslandRussia 8,4855,273
DudinkaRussia 8,9605,568
DzardzanRussia 8,6865,397
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,4747,751
DakarSenegal 7,5554,695
DaruSierra Leone 8,5475,311
DurbanSouth Africa 14,4188,960
DamazinSudan 12,4907,761
DongolaSudan 11,6447,236
DamascusSyria 11,0156,845
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,0156,845
Deir EzzorSyria 11,0916,892
DusanbeTajikistan 12,0857,510
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,1578,797
DjerbaTunisia 9,1235,669
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,8816,762
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,0224,364
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,0884,404
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,7246,042
DonetskUkraine 9,9106,158
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,8617,992
Dahlonega, GaUsa 776482
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,366849
Dallas, TexasUsa 703437
Danville, IlUsa 1,132704
Darlington, ScUsa 1,094680
Davenport, WaUsa 3,0861,917
David City, NeUsa 1,398869
Dayton, OhUsa 1,232766
Dayton, WaUsa 3,0031,866
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 423263
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,5691,596
Decatur, IlUsa 1,120696
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,033642
Delaware, OhUsa 1,294804
Delphine, InUsa 1,260783
Denton, MdUsa 1,6431,021
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,7171,067
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,320820
Deseret, UtUsa 2,3051,432
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,9331,201
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,496930
Dickson, TnUsa 728453
Dillon, MtUsa 2,5951,612
Dixon, IlUsa 1,336830
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,245774
Dover, DeUsa 1,6431,021
Dover, TnUsa 701436
Dublin, TxUsa 772480
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,381858
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,8811,169
Duquoin, IlUsa 899559
Durham, NhUsa 2,2391,391
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,2864,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -