Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Orleans, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Orleans, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Orleans, Louisiana with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4987,766
ChlefAlgeria 8,2265,112
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,6455,372
CeresArgentina 7,3004,537
ChamicalArgentina 7,1744,458
ChepesArgentina 7,2614,512
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,7325,426
ConcordiaArgentina 7,6174,734
CórdobaArgentina 7,3504,567
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,3604,573
CorrientesArgentina 7,2104,480
CairnsAustralia 14,1768,809
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,5009,010
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,59210,932
CedunaAustralia 15,8519,850
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5199,022
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8519,229
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7139,143
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2778,872
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,0088,704
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,12910,023
ChittagongBangladesh 14,1928,819
CharnocksBarbados 3,6782,285
CotonouBenin 9,9076,157
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,7194,797
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8234,861
CabroboBrazil 6,9194,299
CaceresBrazil 6,1953,850
CaetiteBrazil 7,0704,393
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1204,425
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,7814,214
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,2424,500
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,5584,697
Campos SalesBrazil 6,7214,177
CanavieirasBrazil 7,4794,648
CaparaoBrazil 7,6374,745
CapinopolisBrazil 6,9474,317
CaratingaBrazil 7,5594,697
CaravelasBrazil 7,6144,731
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,9804,337
CarolinaBrazil 6,1693,833
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,4504,630
CataguasesBrazil 7,6474,752
CatalaoBrazil 7,0154,359
CatanduvaBrazil 7,1974,473
CaxiasBrazil 6,3183,926
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,7714,829
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0534,383
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6234,737
ChapecoBrazil 7,5054,664
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,9213,680
CipoBrazil 7,1734,457
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,1003,791
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4044,601
CordeiroBrazil 7,7234,799
CorrentinaBrazil 6,8604,263
CorumbaBrazil 6,4864,030
CoximBrazil 6,5964,099
CrateusBrazil 6,5664,080
CuiabaBrazil 6,2463,881
CuritibaBrazil 7,5514,692
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,0631,903
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,4542,768
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,6662,278
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5132,804
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,5422,822
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,7782,348
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,9563,080
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,9092,429
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,1222,561
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,7502,330
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,1471,956
Chapais, QcCanada 2,5531,586
Charlo, NbCanada 2,8551,774
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,9581,838
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,9611,840
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,6942,295
Chatham, NbCanada 2,8471,769
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,7082,304
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,8011,740
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,3632,090
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,2101,995
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,8072,987
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7022,922
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,1541,960
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,1981,366
Comox, BcCanada 3,6312,256
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,1822,599
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,8352,383
Coronation, AbCanada 3,0081,869
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,0571,900
ChicoChile 8,7165,416
ChillanChile 7,6424,749
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,6374,746
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,7244,178
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,5805,332
Curico-General FreireChile 7,4924,656
ChangchunChina 11,0416,861
ChangduChina 13,1728,185
ChangshaChina 13,0928,135
ChengduChina 13,1018,141
ChongqingChina 13,1658,181
Camilo DazaColombia 3,0711,908
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7455,434
CamagueyCuba 1,560969
CasablancaCuba 1,091678
ChebCzech Republic 8,3225,171
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0354,993
CabreraDominican Republic 2,3501,460
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,3261,445
CotuiDominican Republic 2,3651,469
CanarEcuador 3,8122,369
CairoEgypt 10,9196,785
CaenFrance 7,5234,675
ChateaurouxFrance 7,7684,827
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,8563,018
CocobeachGabon 10,8996,773
CologneGermany 7,9354,931
ChiosGreece 9,9556,186
CorfuGreece 9,4425,867
ConakryGuinea 8,1965,093
CatacamasHonduras 1,7341,078
CholutecaHonduras 1,8811,169
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1279,400
CherrapunjiIndia 13,8708,619
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,8708,619
ChahbaharIran 13,1308,159
ClaremorrisIreland 6,8134,234
ClonesIreland 6,9154,297
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,8364,248
CorkIreland 6,8924,283
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8934,283
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,6755,391
CameriItaly 8,3155,167
CampobassoItaly 8,9525,563
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,6875,398
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7175,417
Cape FrascaItaly 8,6035,346
Cape MeleItaly 8,3615,196
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,0885,648
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,2265,733
CerviaItaly 8,6355,366
CiampinoItaly 8,7915,463
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5265,298
Cisa PassItaly 8,4585,256
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,7255,422
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,4965,279
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,2785,765
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,2805,767
ChibaJapan 11,0216,849
ChichibuJapan 11,0516,868
ChichijimaJapan 11,5687,188
ChoshiJapan 10,9646,813
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,9196,785
ChilekaMalawi 14,2368,846
ChitedzeMalawi 14,0238,714
ChitipaMalawi 13,7618,551
ChihuahuaMexico 1,540957
ComitanMexico 1,539956
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1997,580
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,9896,829
ChoirMongolia 11,3157,032
CasablancaMorocco 7,5974,721
ChindeMozambique 14,5179,021
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,0969,381
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,4257,721
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,3897,699
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0058,082
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,7837,944
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,7847,944
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,7887,946
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,6927,887
CondegaNicaragua 1,8901,174
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,6519,726
ChejuNorth Korea 11,9657,435
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,4977,144
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,6417,234
ChhorPakistan 13,4878,381
ChitralPakistan 12,4597,742
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,2484,504
ConcepcionParaguay 6,8974,286
CajamarcaPeru 4,3152,681
ChachapoyasPeru 4,2352,632
ChiclayoPeru 4,2372,633
ChimbotePeru 4,5272,813
CuzcoPeru 5,2223,245
CzestochowaPoland 8,6855,397
CoimbraPortugal 7,2724,519
CalafatRomania 9,3595,816
CeahlauRomania 9,3375,802
ClujRomania 9,2125,724
ConstantaRomania 9,6986,027
CraiovaRomania 9,3965,839
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,0004,971
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,9845,582
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,8704,891
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,8934,284
Cape UelenRussia 6,5214,052
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,1106,282
CaraRussia 9,9886,207
Cerdyn’Russia 9,5195,915
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4844,651
ChitaRussia 10,6126,594
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,6016,588
CokurdahRussia 7,9354,931
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,8126,097
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,4278,344
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,1736,943
CaceresSpain 7,4654,639
CadizSpain 7,5874,715
Ciudad RealSpain 7,6784,771
CordobaSpain 7,6524,755
ColomboSri Lanka 15,7809,806
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,7569,169
ChanthaburiThailand 15,0989,382
Chiang MaiThailand 14,5059,013
Chiang RaiThailand 14,3578,921
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,0489,351
ChumphonThailand 15,4029,571
CanakkaleTurkey 9,8486,120
CorumTurkey 10,3556,435
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,8727,377
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,1147,528
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,2444,502
CernovcyUkraine 9,2425,743
ChernigovUkraine 9,3125,786
CarrascoUruguay 8,0515,003
ColoniaUruguay 7,9344,930
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,9181,813
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 787489
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,6431,021
Camden, ScUsa 979609
Canton, NyUsa 2,1371,328
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,567974
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,495929
Caribou, MeUsa 2,6801,665
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,034643
Casper, WyUsa 2,0361,265
Centralia, WaUsa 3,3832,102
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,591989
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,243772
Charles City, IaUsa 1,468912
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,029640
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,022635
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,224761
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,048651
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,413878
Chaska, MnUsa 1,6721,039
Chattanooga, TnUsa 734456
Chazy, NyUsa 2,2501,398
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,2101,373
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,105687
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,469913
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,8061,122
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,331827
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,351839
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,0791,913
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,433891
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,8781,167
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,130702
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,146712
Circleville, OhUsa 1,259783
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,298806
Clark, SdUsa 1,8021,120
Clarksdale, MsUsa 452281
Clarksville, TnUsa 836520
Clayton, NmUsa 1,397868
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,478918
Clinton, IaUsa 1,336830
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,2263,869
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,417880
College Park, MdUsa 1,575979
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,6481,024
Columbia, MoUsa 999621
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 967601
Columbus, GaUsa 1,105687
Columbus, InUsa 1,075668
Columbus, KsUsa 896557
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,299807
Conception, MoUsa 1,194742
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,259783
Conway, ArUsa 581361
Conway, ScUsa 1,150715
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,9821,232
Corning, ArUsa 673418
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,1771,353
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 748465
Corsicana, TxUsa 637396
Cortland, NyUsa 1,8781,167
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,3092,056
Covington, LaUsa 11672
Covington, TnUsa 669416
Crete, NeUsa 1,368850
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,2931,425
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,3487,052
CimbajUzbekistan 11,3487,052
CaracasVenezuela 3,2472,018
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,6912,294
CoroVenezuela 2,9621,841
ChipataZambia 13,9008,638
ChomaZambia 13,5308,408
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,2178,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -