Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Orleans, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Orleans, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Orleans, Louisiana with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,4527,738
BustAfghanistan 12,6677,871
BatnaAlgeria 8,6495,375
BecharAlgeria 8,1545,067
BejaiaAlgeria 8,5005,282
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,2265,112
BiskraAlgeria 8,6535,377
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,0945,651
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,6396,611
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,7906,705
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,7906,705
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,8986,772
ByrdAntarctica 12,3617,682
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,1775,081
BarilocheArgentina 8,1505,064
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,9154,918
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6629,111
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9078,642
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,46910,234
BrestBelarus 8,8635,508
BrusselsBelgium 7,7754,831
Belize CityBelize 1,398869
BeninBenin 9,9076,157
BohiconBenin 9,8326,110
BermudaBermuda 2,4411,517
BageBrazil 7,8144,856
BambuiBrazil 7,3034,538
BarbacenaBrazil 7,5604,698
BarbalhaBrazil 6,8354,248
BarcelosBrazil 4,5002,796
BarraBrazil 6,7984,224
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,2063,856
BarreirasBrazil 6,7384,187
BelémBrazil 5,6413,505
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4414,624
BelterraBrazil 5,2163,241
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5714,083
Bom JesusBrazil 7,7704,828
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,9474,317
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8154,235
BrevesBrazil 5,4933,413
BurgasBulgaria 9,7506,059
BurundiBurundi 13,0218,092
BatouriCameroon 11,1546,931
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,6151,625
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,3932,109
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,8382,385
Banff, AbCanada 3,1511,958
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,0941,301
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,7542,333
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,9421,828
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3841,481
Blue River, BcCanada 3,4202,125
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,0961,302
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,1612,586
Brandon, MbCanada 2,3601,467
Broadview, SkCanada 2,4891,547
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,5262,812
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,8832,413
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,7962,359
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,9282,441
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,4792,783
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,5487,176
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5807,196
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,6445,372
BeijingChina 11,7727,315
BarranquillaColombia 2,6591,653
Benito SalasColombia 3,3922,108
BogotáColombia 3,2802,038
BrnoCzech Republic 8,6405,369
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2757,628
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0417,482
BaniDominican Republic 2,3991,491
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,3381,453
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,4271,508
BahariyaEgypt 10,8656,752
Beni SuefEgypt 10,9736,819
BiarritzFrance 7,6764,770
BordeauxFrance 7,6814,773
BrestFrance 7,2774,522
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,3665,199
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,3645,198
BitamGabon 11,0186,846
BanjulGambia 7,7084,790
BerlinGermany 8,2485,126
BrockenGermany 8,1215,047
BokeGuinea 8,0084,976
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,8864,900
BudapestHungary 8,8835,520
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8995,530
BangaloreIndia 15,0659,361
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,6679,114
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,4148,957
BikanerIndia 13,3358,287
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,7249,771
BabolsarIran 11,6507,240
Bandar AbbasIran 12,7317,911
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,4237,098
Bandar LengehIran 12,7157,901
BirjandIran 12,3227,657
BushehrIran 12,2687,624
BaghdadIraq 11,5117,153
BasraIraq 11,9517,427
BelmulletIreland 6,7364,186
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,9004,288
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,1265,671
BergamoItaly 8,3795,207
BolognaItaly 8,5505,313
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4475,249
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,1595,691
BrindisiItaly 9,2395,741
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,3195,791
BouakeIvory Coast 9,1175,665
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,3397,046
BeirutLebanon 10,9166,784
BenghaziLibya 9,9556,186
BirzaiLithuania 8,6515,376
BitolaMacedonia 9,4495,872
BlantyreMalawi 14,2368,846
BvumbweMalawi 14,2578,859
BintuluMalaysia 15,5729,676
BamakoMali 8,5715,326
Bko-SMali 8,5835,334
BougounMali 8,6855,397
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,6104,729
BaitagMongolia 11,5517,178
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,1486,928
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,0936,894
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,1686,940
BayandelgerMongolia 11,2927,017
BayankhongorMongolia 11,4807,134
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,0846,888
BulganMongolia 11,1486,928
BhamawMyanmar 13,9318,657
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0928,135
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7507,923
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0578,114
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,6147,838
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4527,738
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,1091,310
BilmaNiger 10,1786,325
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,7626,066
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,3534,569
BergenNorway 7,4344,620
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,4364,621
BjornoyaNorway 7,3494,566
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5484,691
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,5444,688
BadinPakistan 13,5488,419
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,1268,156
BalakotPakistan 12,6547,863
BarkhanPakistan 13,0288,096
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,5881,608
BascoPhilippines 13,4328,347
BialystokPoland 8,7705,450
BejaPortugal 7,3984,597
BragancaPortugal 7,3444,564
BistritaRomania 9,2445,744
BucharestRomania 9,5205,916
BajkitRussia 9,8076,094
BarabinskRussia 10,4636,502
BarnaulRussia 10,7206,662
BerezovoRussia 9,3495,810
BiserRussia 9,7656,068
BlagovescenskRussia 10,3476,430
BogdarinRussia 10,3536,434
BogucanyRussia 10,1636,315
BomnakRussia 9,8826,141
BorRussia 9,8346,111
BorzjaRussia 10,6966,647
BratskRussia 10,3566,435
BelgradeSerbia 9,1475,684
BoSierra Leone 8,4615,258
BontheSierra Leone 8,4135,228
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7265,423
BerberaSomalia 13,4538,360
BusanSouth Korea 11,6917,265
BadajozSpain 7,4494,629
BarcelonaSpain 8,0434,998
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5634,700
BabanusaSudan 11,9587,431
BaselSwitzerland 8,1395,058
BernSwitzerland 8,1655,074
BangkokThailand 15,0199,333
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,9979,319
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,6719,117
BizerteTunisia 8,8405,494
BalikesirTurkey 9,9846,204
BursaTurkey 10,0186,225
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9727,439
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,9044,290
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,9644,328
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,9634,327
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,3174,547
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3704,580
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4814,649
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,7521,710
Ballinger, TxUsa 946588
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,607999
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,0353,750
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,0343,750
Batesville, MsUsa 447278
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10163
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,425885
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,208751
Bedford, MaUsa 2,1791,354
Beeville, TxUsa 749465
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,345836
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,0431,891
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,1463,819
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,2391,391
Bettles, AkUsa 5,7233,556
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,3783,342
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,582983
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,3691,472
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,8641,158
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 518322
Bishop, CaUsa 2,7171,688
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,0751,290
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,215755
Blackville, ScUsa 929577
Blaine, WaUsa 3,4562,147
Blakely, GaUsa 516320
Block Island, RiUsa 1,9591,217
Boerne, TxUsa 818508
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,7441,705
Booneville, MsUsa 543338
Boonton, NjUsa 1,8751,165
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,1981,366
Bowler, WiUsa 1,6731,040
Bowling Green, KyUsa 874543
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,005625
Brenham, TxUsa 592368
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,9791,230
Brinkley, ArUsa 553343
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,025637
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,8321,138
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,407874
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,508937
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 226140
Brownsville, TexasUsa 837520
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,034642
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,1791,354
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,357843
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,371852
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,7681,099
Bunkie, LaUsa 214133
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,158720
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,204748
Burlington, VtUsa 2,2011,368
Burns, OregonUsa 2,9551,836
BajsunUzbekistan 12,0807,507
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,4492,143
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,1011,927
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,8258,591
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,8318,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -