Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New Orleans, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New Orleans, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New Orleans, Louisiana with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,5115,289
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,3555,192
AlgiersAlgeria 8,3565,192
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,7105,412
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,9164,919
AzulArgentina 8,0705,015
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4519,602
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,32810,768
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6119,701
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7319,775
AmberleyAustralia 13,9548,671
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,0596,872
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,3057,025
AimoresBrazil 7,6134,731
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,2594,511
AltamiraBrazil 5,4733,401
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,4263,372
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,6684,765
ApodiBrazil 6,8464,254
AracajuBrazil 7,2824,525
AracuaiBrazil 7,3324,556
AragarcasBrazil 6,5284,057
AraxaBrazil 7,2014,475
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1014,413
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,4322,133
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,4042,115
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1373,192
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,5292,193
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,9453,694
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,2611,405
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,0911,300
AbecheChad 11,1816,948
AntofagastaChile 6,3073,919
AricaChile 5,7833,593
AltaiChina 11,3727,067
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,5072,179
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,4602,150
AraucaColombia 3,2632,028
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,2661,408
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,4151,501
AzuaDominican Republic 2,3441,456
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,7356,671
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,0136,843
AswanEgypt 11,4797,133
AsyutEgypt 11,1176,908
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,8251,134
AsmaraEritrea 12,6017,831
AssabEritrea 13,0688,121
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,0608,115
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,5125,290
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,8384,249
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,59611,556
AccraGhana 9,7056,031
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,7666,069
AthensGreece 9,8136,098
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,8336,110
AasiaatGreenland 4,9283,062
AmmassalikGreenland 5,3103,300
AputiteqGreenland 5,6123,488
AkureyriIceland 6,1853,843
AgraIndia 13,5398,413
AhmedabadIndia 13,8398,600
AkolaIndia 14,2178,835
AllahabadIndia 13,7928,571
AmritsarIndia 12,9868,070
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,0339,342
AbadanIran 11,9967,455
ArakIran 11,7497,301
AlbengaItaly 8,3535,191
AlgheroItaly 8,5435,309
AmendolaItaly 9,0285,610
AnconaItaly 8,7545,440
ArezzoItaly 8,6475,373
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,3625,818
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,4205,854
AbashiriJapan 10,0986,275
AburatsuJapan 11,8807,382
AikawaJapan 10,9306,792
AjiroJapan 11,1286,915
AkitaJapan 10,6836,639
AkuneJapan 11,9077,399
AomoriJapan 10,5546,558
AsahikawaJapan 10,2256,354
AsosanJapan 11,7827,322
AmmanJordan 11,0936,893
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,7697,314
AinaziLatvia 8,5205,295
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,4039,572
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,6509,725
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,5859,685
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,4189,581
AtarMauritania 7,6954,782
AgalegaMauritius 15,9529,912
AcapulcoMexico 1,7601,094
AayanbulagMongolia 11,4337,104
AltaiMongolia 11,4977,144
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,4367,106
AgadirMorocco 7,5674,702
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7714,829
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,0858,131
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,6647,870
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,3337,664
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,3457,671
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,8637,993
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,7787,941
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,3577,679
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,3547,677
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,3547,677
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,3547,677
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,3547,677
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,3547,677
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,1041,307
AgadezNiger 9,8346,111
AsuncionParaguay 7,0594,387
ArequipaPeru 5,5263,434
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,6478,480
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,4494,629
AradRomania 9,1135,663
AjanRussia 9,3785,828
AldanRussia 9,6255,981
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2246,353
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,9036,154
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,6596,002
AnadyrRussia 7,1194,424
ArkhangelskRussia 8,6755,391
ArmavirRussia 10,3376,423
AstrakhanRussia 10,5526,557
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,9766,199
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,1574,447
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,8444,874
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,9794,958
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,8984,908
Abu HamedSudan 11,8447,360
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,4017,706
AqiqSudan 12,3207,656
ArbaatSudan 12,1057,522
AromaSudan 12,3417,669
AtbaraSudan 12,0307,475
Abu KamalSyria 11,2126,967
AleppoSyria 10,8396,735
AranyaprathetThailand 14,9709,303
AtakpameTogo 9,7186,039
AdanaTurkey 10,6566,622
AfyonTurkey 10,2176,349
AnkaraTurkey 10,2766,385
AntalyaTurkey 10,3706,444
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,7817,321
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,1344,433
AberporthUk 7,1434,439
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,1684,454
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,0016,215
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,8336,111
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,8998,016
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,8898,009
ArtigasUruguay 7,6044,725
Aberdeen, MsUsa 462287
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,8621,157
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,4392,137
Abilene, TxUsa 937582
Ada, MnUsa 1,9791,230
Adrian, MiUsa 1,449900
Aiken, ScUsa 897557
Akron, OhUsa 1,453903
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,6621,033
Albany, GaUsa 636396
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,0391,267
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,544960
Albion, NeUsa 1,506936
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,6321,014
Aledo, IlUsa 1,227762
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,7021,058
Algona, IaUsa 1,485923
Alice, TxUsa 785488
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,7881,111
Alliance, NeUsa 1,7491,087
Alma, MiUsa 1,521945
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,7761,104
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,290801
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,221759
Amherst, MaUsa 2,0411,268
Amite, LaUsa 8654
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5133,426
Anderson, InUsa 1,179733
Anderson, ScUsa 879546
Angelica, NyUsa 1,7281,074
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,449900
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,2842,662
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 504313
Arcadia, FlUsa 872542
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 941585
Ashland, WiUsa 1,8931,177
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,4122,120
Atchison, KsUsa 1,154717
Athens, GaUsa 789490
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 685426
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,7741,102
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,8084,852
Auburn, NeUsa 1,230764
Augusta, GaUsa 869540
Augusta, MtUsa 2,6591,652
Aurora, IlUsa 1,351840
Austin, TxUsa 717446
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,4797,133
AndizanUzbekistan 11,9497,425
AcariguaVenezuela 3,1501,957
AdenYemen 13,2628,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -